Lot 1
No lot description published.
JNCC self-service direct award. The main aim is to establish the principles for the DMT 2050 methodology, highlight any new opportunities, risks or gaps and prepare for the modelling phase. This work is part of a three-year wider project (25/26 - 27/28) and this current contract is to the end of 25/26 financial year.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0667e5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022117-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 12 2026 08:57:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022117-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022117-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T08:57:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0667e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "Department for Environment Food & Rural Affairs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2814570",
"name": "Air Quality Consultants Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C33421",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ES RDE 004 - Development of the Decision-Making Thresholds (DMT) 2050 Methodology",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "JNCC self-service direct award. The main aim is to establish the principles for the DMT 2050 methodology, highlight any new opportunities, risks or gaps and prepare for the modelling phase. This work is part of a three-year wider project (25/26 - 27/28) and this current contract is to the end of 25/26 financial year.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "Department for Environment Food & Rural Affairs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2814570",
"name": "Air Quality Consultants Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 4UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, St Augustine's Court, St Augustine's Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aqconsultants.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2814570",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@aqconsultants.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMGG-7767-XRHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Development of the Decision-Making Thresholds (DMT) 2050 Methodology",
"value": {
"amount": 29077.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34893
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022117-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022117-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T08:57:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022117-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T08:57:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0667e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "Department for Environment Food & Rural Affairs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2814570",
"name": "Air Quality Consultants Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C33421",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ES RDE 004 - Development of the Decision-Making Thresholds (DMT) 2050 Methodology",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "JNCC self-service direct award. The main aim is to establish the principles for the DMT 2050 methodology, highlight any new opportunities, risks or gaps and prepare for the modelling phase. This work is part of a three-year wider project (25/26 - 27/28) and this current contract is to the end of 25/26 financial year.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "Department for Environment Food & Rural Affairs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2814570",
"name": "Air Quality Consultants Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 4UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, St Augustine's Court, St Augustine's Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aqconsultants.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2814570",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@aqconsultants.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMGG-7767-XRHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Development of the Decision-Making Thresholds (DMT) 2050 Methodology",
"value": {
"amount": 29077.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34893
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022117-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022117-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T08:57:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}