Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Enterprise Research Centre (ERC) is an academic research centre based in the University of Warwick that conducts research on growth and innovation of SMEs. This contract with the University of Warwick is for on-call research services. It is to support ERC’s ongoing capability and activities in partnership with DSIT. It is a sister agreement to similar contracts with the Department of Business and Trade, Innovate UK, the British Business Bank, and the Intellectual Property Office.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c050 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061326-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 30 2026 13:50:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 061326-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061326-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T14:50:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c050",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000678",
"name": "University of Warwick"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c050",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ERC Research and Related Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Enterprise Research Centre (ERC) is an academic research centre based in the University of Warwick that conducts research on growth and innovation of SMEs. This contract with the University of Warwick is for on-call research services. It is to support ERC’s ongoing capability and activities in partnership with DSIT. It is a sister agreement to similar contracts with the Department of Business and Trade, Innovate UK, the British Business Bank, and the Intellectual Property Office.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sigcommercialapprovals@dsit.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000678",
"name": "University of Warwick",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV4 8UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University House, Kirby Corner Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000678",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rssgrantscontracts@warwick.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061326-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061326-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T14:50:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061326-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T14:50:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c050",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000678",
"name": "University of Warwick"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c050",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ERC Research and Related Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Enterprise Research Centre (ERC) is an academic research centre based in the University of Warwick that conducts research on growth and innovation of SMEs. This contract with the University of Warwick is for on-call research services. It is to support ERC’s ongoing capability and activities in partnership with DSIT. It is a sister agreement to similar contracts with the Department of Business and Trade, Innovate UK, the British Business Bank, and the Intellectual Property Office.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sigcommercialapprovals@dsit.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000678",
"name": "University of Warwick",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV4 8UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University House, Kirby Corner Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000678",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rssgrantscontracts@warwick.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061326-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061326-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T14:50:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}