Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Office for Students →
View official notice ↗Official source
The desired outcome for this project is an internal OfS facing document providing informed recommendations on updates to the Equality of Opportunity Risk Register (EORR) including a list of evidence that should be added or updated and if any updates to risks or learner characteristics are recommended.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0667b2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057843-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 19 2026 08:22:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022018-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057843-2026 |
| 11 Mar 2026 | tender | 022018-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057843-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T09:22:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0667b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"name": "Office for Students"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYD-4156-YPDQ",
"name": "The Centre for Transforming Access and Student Outcomes in Higher Education"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRN2516",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Equality of Opportunity Risk Register Research and Recommendations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The desired outcome for this project is an internal OfS facing document providing informed recommendations on updates to the Equality of Opportunity Risk Register (EORR) including a list of evidence that should be added or updated and if any updates to risks or learner characteristics are recommended.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"name": "Office for Students",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westward House, Lime Kiln Close, Stoke Gifford"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@officeforstudents.org.uk",
"telephone": "0117 931 7149"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYD-4156-YPDQ",
"name": "The Centre for Transforming Access and Student Outcomes in Higher Education",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 0DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "58 Victoria Embankment Temple"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYD-4156-YPDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@taso.org.uk",
"telephone": "02080586225"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 32605,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39126
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-02-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension up to 6 months to allow for changes to timeline"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057843-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057843-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T09:22:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057843-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T09:22:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0667b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"name": "Office for Students"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYD-4156-YPDQ",
"name": "The Centre for Transforming Access and Student Outcomes in Higher Education"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRN2516",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Equality of Opportunity Risk Register Research and Recommendations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The desired outcome for this project is an internal OfS facing document providing informed recommendations on updates to the Equality of Opportunity Risk Register (EORR) including a list of evidence that should be added or updated and if any updates to risks or learner characteristics are recommended.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"name": "Office for Students",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westward House, Lime Kiln Close, Stoke Gifford"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@officeforstudents.org.uk",
"telephone": "0117 931 7149"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYD-4156-YPDQ",
"name": "The Centre for Transforming Access and Student Outcomes in Higher Education",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 0DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "58 Victoria Embankment Temple"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYD-4156-YPDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@taso.org.uk",
"telephone": "02080586225"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 32605,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39126
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-02-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension up to 6 months to allow for changes to timeline"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057843-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057843-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T09:22:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022018-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T17:10:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0667b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"name": "Office for Students"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRN2516",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension up to 6 months to allow for changes to timeline"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-02-10T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Equality of Opportunity Risk Register Research and Recommendations",
"value": {
"amount": 33333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022018-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022018-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T17:10:35Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The desired outcome for this project is an internal OfS facing document providing informed recommendations on updates to the Equality of Opportunity Risk Register (EORR) including a list of evidence that should be added or updated and if any updates to risks or learner characteristics are recommended.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-15T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/PQE9PH65XU",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"name": "Office for Students",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westward House, Lime Kiln Close, Stoke Gifford"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@officeforstudents.org.uk",
"telephone": "0117 931 7149"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}