Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Equality, Diversity and Inclusion Learning Services
Specialist training services
Published value
£200,000
Submission deadline 9 Feb 2021, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: MET OFFICE: "Equality, Diversity and Inclusion Learning Services". Published status: active. Published value: £200,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 9 Feb 2021, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | MET OFFICE | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 9 Feb 2021, 12:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £200,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: MET OFFICE
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for MET OFFICE. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityMET OFFICE | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published12 Jan 2021, 15:44 GMT | Last source update12 Jan 2021, 15:44 GMT | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationSpecialist training services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02899c | ||
What is being bought
The Met Office require a learning services supplier, who can develop an interactive learning module that as a minimum includes the significance and consequence of :-
• Discrimination law;
• Types of discrimination;
• Protected characteristics;
• Where the Equality Act does not apply;
• When positive action can be applied;
• Understanding the difference between diversity and inclusion;
• What an Equality policy should include;
• Good practice for recruitment processes;
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £200,000
12 Jan 2021, 15:44 GMT - Status changed to active
12 Jan 2021, 15:44 GMT - Official notice release published
12 Jan 2021, 15:44 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 9 Feb 2021, 12:00 GMT
12 Jan 2021, 15:44 GMT - Buyer information updated
12 Jan 2021, 15:44 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished valueNot publishedThe full suite of tender documents can be found on the Pro-contract portalContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
12 Jan 2021, 15:44 GMT - Submission deadline
9 Feb 2021, 12:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
MET OFFICE
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1332Documents (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published