Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
EPR software for spinal centre software 2025. 1 year initial duration with a plus 1 plus 1 plus 1 duration
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fc10 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085619-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 23 2025 08:12:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085619-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085619-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T08:12:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc10",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48814400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical information system"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169957",
"name": "Integrated Medical Solutions Limited ( T/A IMS MAXIMS)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C401411",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EPR Spinal Centre Contract 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "EPR software for spinal centre software 2025. 1 year initial duration with a plus 1 plus 1 plus 1 duration",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Amersham",
"postalCode": "HP7 0JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whielden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.buckshealthcare.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Donna Aldridge",
"email": "d.aldridge4@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169957",
"name": "Integrated Medical Solutions Limited ( T/A IMS MAXIMS)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 1FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ims Maxims, Spaces 100 Avebury Boulevard, Central Milton Keynes,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.imsmaxims.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d.aldridge4@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EPR PAS Spinal Software Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 44622.3,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53546.76
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-24T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "plus 1 plus 1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "085619-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085619-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T08:12:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085619-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T08:12:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc10",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48814400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical information system"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169957",
"name": "Integrated Medical Solutions Limited ( T/A IMS MAXIMS)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C401411",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EPR Spinal Centre Contract 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "EPR software for spinal centre software 2025. 1 year initial duration with a plus 1 plus 1 plus 1 duration",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Amersham",
"postalCode": "HP7 0JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whielden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.buckshealthcare.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Donna Aldridge",
"email": "d.aldridge4@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169957",
"name": "Integrated Medical Solutions Limited ( T/A IMS MAXIMS)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 1FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ims Maxims, Spaces 100 Avebury Boulevard, Central Milton Keynes,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.imsmaxims.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d.aldridge4@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EPR PAS Spinal Software Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 44622.3,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53546.76
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-24T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "plus 1 plus 1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "085619-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085619-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T08:12:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}