Lot EPP0174
No lot description published.
Buyer: Braintree District Council →
The Essex Procurement Partnership (EPP), on behalf of Braintree District Council (BDC) requires the provision of Garden Waste Permits to individual subscribers. The contract will require the collation, printing, and distribution of permits to approximately 40,000 – 45,000 subscribers annually, with a contract period of 3-years with an option to extend for up to 1 year. The scope of this contract may not be limited to garden subscription permits but may also include other types of printed material in the future, such as recycling calendars, etc.; or/and may include other EEP partner authorities. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=998943006
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05546f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079888-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 04 2025 16:17:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079888-2025 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068319-2025 |
| 2 Sept 2025 | tender | 052995-2025 |
| 26 Jun 2025 | planning | 035508-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079888-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T16:17:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05546f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-7262-MJTR",
"name": "Braintree District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "EPP0174",
"relatedLot": "EPP0174",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
},
{
"id": "79824000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and distribution services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06695717",
"name": "Latcham Direct Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"EPP0174"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EPP0174",
"lots": [
{
"id": "EPP0174",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EPP0174 - Garden Waste Permits",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Essex Procurement Partnership (EPP), on behalf of Braintree District Council (BDC) requires the provision of Garden Waste Permits to individual subscribers. The contract will require the collation, printing, and distribution of permits to approximately 40,000 – 45,000 subscribers annually, with a contract period of 3-years with an option to extend for up to 1 year.\nThe scope of this contract may not be limited to garden subscription permits but may also include other types of printed material in the future, such as recycling calendars, etc.; or/and may include other EEP partner authorities.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=998943006",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-7262-MJTR",
"name": "Braintree District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Braintree",
"postalCode": "CM7 9HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Causeway House, Bocking End"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGBP-7262-MJTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lili Roqueta",
"email": "lili.roqueta@braintree.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01376 551414"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06695717",
"name": "Latcham Direct Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS14 0AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Western Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06695717",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "connect@latcham.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 184000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 1 year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079888-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079888-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T16:17:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079888-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T16:17:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05546f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-7262-MJTR",
"name": "Braintree District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "EPP0174",
"relatedLot": "EPP0174",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
},
{
"id": "79824000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and distribution services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06695717",
"name": "Latcham Direct Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"EPP0174"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EPP0174",
"lots": [
{
"id": "EPP0174",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EPP0174 - Garden Waste Permits",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Essex Procurement Partnership (EPP), on behalf of Braintree District Council (BDC) requires the provision of Garden Waste Permits to individual subscribers. The contract will require the collation, printing, and distribution of permits to approximately 40,000 – 45,000 subscribers annually, with a contract period of 3-years with an option to extend for up to 1 year.\nThe scope of this contract may not be limited to garden subscription permits but may also include other types of printed material in the future, such as recycling calendars, etc.; or/and may include other EEP partner authorities.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=998943006",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-7262-MJTR",
"name": "Braintree District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Braintree",
"postalCode": "CM7 9HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Causeway House, Bocking End"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGBP-7262-MJTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lili Roqueta",
"email": "lili.roqueta@braintree.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01376 551414"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06695717",
"name": "Latcham Direct Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS14 0AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Western Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06695717",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "connect@latcham.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 184000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 1 year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079888-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079888-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T16:17:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068319-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "EPP0174"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "EPP0174"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "EPP0174"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "EPP0174"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-24T16:17:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05546f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-7262-MJTR",
"name": "Braintree District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "EPP0174",
"relatedLot": "EPP0174",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
},
{
"id": "79824000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and distribution services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 192466.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220800
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 1 year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068319-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068319-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T16:17:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06695717",
"name": "Latcham Direct Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"EPP0174"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-04T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EPP0174",
"lots": [
{
"id": "EPP0174",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EPP0174 - Garden Waste Permits",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Essex Procurement Partnership (EPP), on behalf of Braintree District Council (BDC) requires the provision of Garden Waste Permits to individual subscribers. The contract will require the collation, printing, and distribution of permits to approximately 40,000 – 45,000 subscribers annually, with a contract period of 3-years with an option to extend for up to 1 year.\nThe scope of this contract may not be limited to garden subscription permits but may also include other types of printed material in the future, such as recycling calendars, etc.; or/and may include other EEP partner authorities.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=988610340",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-7262-MJTR",
"name": "Braintree District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Braintree",
"postalCode": "CM7 9HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Causeway House, Bocking End"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGBP-7262-MJTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lili Roqueta",
"email": "lili.roqueta@braintree.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01376 551414"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06695717",
"name": "Latcham Direct Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS14 0AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Western Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06695717",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "connect@latcham.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052995-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T09:12:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05546f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-7262-MJTR",
"name": "Braintree District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EPP0174",
"lots": [
{
"id": "EPP0174",
"value": {
"amount": 257972,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 309566
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 1 year extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "EPP0174",
"relatedLot": "EPP0174",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
},
{
"id": "79824000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and distribution services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EPP0174 - Garden Waste Permits",
"value": {
"amount": 257972,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 309566
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "052995-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052995-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T09:12:10+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The Essex Procurement Partnership (EPP), on behalf of Braintree District Council (BDC) is inviting suppliers to participate in market engagement for the provision of Garden Waste Permits to individual subscribers. The contract will require the collation, printing, and distribution of permits to approximately 40,000 – 45,000 subscribers annually, with a contract period of 3-years with an option to extend for up to 1 year.\nThe scope of this contract may not be limited to garden subscription permits but may also include other types of printed material in the future, such as recycling calendars, etc.; or/and may include other EEP partner authorities.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=976507241",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-16T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-7262-MJTR",
"name": "Braintree District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Braintree",
"postalCode": "CM7 9HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Causeway House, Bocking End"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGBP-7262-MJTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lili Roqueta",
"email": "lili.roqueta@braintree.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01376 551414"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035508-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-06-26T16:05:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05546f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-7262-MJTR",
"name": "Braintree District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05546f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "EPP0174",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "EPP0174",
"relatedLot": "EPP0174",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
},
{
"id": "79824000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and distribution services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EPP0174 - Garden Waste Permits",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Essex Procurement Partnership (EPP), on behalf of Braintree District Council (BDC) is inviting suppliers to participate in market engagement for the provision of Garden Waste Permits to individual subscribers. The contract will require the collation, printing, and distribution of permits to approximately 40,000 – 45,000 subscribers annually, with a contract period of 3-years with an option to extend for up to 1 year.\nThe scope of this contract may not be limited to garden subscription permits but may also include other types of printed material in the future, such as recycling calendars, etc.; or/and may include other EEP partner authorities.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=961589333",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-7262-MJTR",
"name": "Braintree District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Braintree",
"postalCode": "CM7 9HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Causeway House, Bocking End"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGBP-7262-MJTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lili Roqueta",
"email": "lili.roqueta@braintree.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01376 551414"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "035508-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035508-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-26T16:05:21+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Interested suppliers are to email procurement@braintree.gov.uk as soon as possible to express interest.\nSuppliers will be sent a Market Engagement document with further information about the opportunity and a short questionnaire. The questionnaire must be completed and returned via email by 12 noon, Thursday 17 July 2025."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}