Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Freebridge Community Housing Limited carried out a tendering process with the objective of securing a provider of full scheduling, assessment and lodgement of EPC services for the project, delivering a complete, fully functional asset in accordance with all applicable standards, regulations and project specifications.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0676fb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056541-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 16 2026 10:28:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028711-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056541-2026 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | tender | 028711-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056541-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T11:28:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0676fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYB-5327-MRGD",
"name": "Freebridge Community Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHH-7165-PJCD",
"name": "Crawford & Co Surveyors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C551",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "EPC Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Freebridge Community Housing Limited carried out a tendering process with the objective of securing a provider of full scheduling, assessment and lodgement of EPC services for the project, delivering a complete, fully functional asset in accordance with all applicable standards, regulations and project specifications.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYB-5327-MRGD",
"name": "Freebridge Community Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Juniper House, Austin Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYB-5327-MRGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@freebridge.org.uk",
"telephone": "0333 240 4444"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHH-7165-PJCD",
"name": "Crawford & Co Surveyors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG9 1ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "86-88 Chilwell Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHH-7165-PJCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ashley Crawford",
"email": "a.crawford@cc-ltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "0115 922 7446"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056541-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056541-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T11:28:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056541-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T11:28:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0676fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYB-5327-MRGD",
"name": "Freebridge Community Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHH-7165-PJCD",
"name": "Crawford & Co Surveyors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C551",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "EPC Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Freebridge Community Housing Limited carried out a tendering process with the objective of securing a provider of full scheduling, assessment and lodgement of EPC services for the project, delivering a complete, fully functional asset in accordance with all applicable standards, regulations and project specifications.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYB-5327-MRGD",
"name": "Freebridge Community Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Juniper House, Austin Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYB-5327-MRGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@freebridge.org.uk",
"telephone": "0333 240 4444"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHH-7165-PJCD",
"name": "Crawford & Co Surveyors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG9 1ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "86-88 Chilwell Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHH-7165-PJCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ashley Crawford",
"email": "a.crawford@cc-ltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "0115 922 7446"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056541-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056541-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T11:28:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028711-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T16:09:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0676fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYB-5327-MRGD",
"name": "Freebridge Community Housing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C551",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Quality Management System (QMS)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Project Organisation & Responsibilities",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Assessor Quality Assurance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Audits",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Continuous Improvement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Responsible Procurement",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EPC Project",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028711-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028711-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T16:09:02Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Freebridge Community Housing wishes to appoint a supplier to provide full scheduling, assessment and lodgement of EPC services for the project, delivering a complete, fully functional asset in accordance with all applicable standards, regulations and project specifications.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-King%27s-Lynn:-Energy-and-related-services./524NKP5KFY\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/524NKP5KFY",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/524NKP5KFY",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYB-5327-MRGD",
"name": "Freebridge Community Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Juniper House, Austin Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYB-5327-MRGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@freebridge.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}