Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Ipswich Borough Council →
Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of EPC Assessments of Residential properties This opportunity is available in the 'Current Tenders' area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 15th October 2025 @ 11:00hrs. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 8th October 2025 @ 14:00hrs which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059c74 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044544-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 14 2026 15:18:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2026 | award, contract | 044544-2026 |
| 17 Sept 2025 | tender | 057424-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044544-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T16:18:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c74",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-management services"
},
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11789215",
"name": "Compliance 100"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IBC/19364",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "EPC Assessments Residential",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of EPC Assessments of Residential properties\nThis opportunity is available in the 'Current Tenders' area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation.\nThe deadline date for submissions of the tender is 15th October 2025 @ 11:00hrs. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted\nThe deadline for clarification questions is 8th October 2025 @ 14:00hrs which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grafton House, 15-17 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ipswich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11789215",
"name": "Compliance 100",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Hagley",
"postalCode": "DY9 0PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 Kidderminster Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11789215",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "j.dhadwal@compliance100.co.uk",
"telephone": "01217691959"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 137312,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 164774
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-04T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044544-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044544-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T16:18:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044544-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T16:18:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c74",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-management services"
},
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11789215",
"name": "Compliance 100"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IBC/19364",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "EPC Assessments Residential",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of EPC Assessments of Residential properties\nThis opportunity is available in the 'Current Tenders' area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation.\nThe deadline date for submissions of the tender is 15th October 2025 @ 11:00hrs. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted\nThe deadline for clarification questions is 8th October 2025 @ 14:00hrs which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grafton House, 15-17 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ipswich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11789215",
"name": "Compliance 100",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Hagley",
"postalCode": "DY9 0PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 Kidderminster Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11789215",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "j.dhadwal@compliance100.co.uk",
"telephone": "01217691959"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 137312,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 164774
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-04T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044544-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044544-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T16:18:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057424-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-17T15:24:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c74",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "IBC/19364",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 172500,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 207000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Carry out EPC Surveys in the region of 3000 residential properties"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-management services"
},
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EPC Assessments Residential",
"value": {
"amount": 172500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 207000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "057424-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057424-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T15:24:39+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of EPC Assessments of Residential properties\nThis opportunity is available in the 'Current Tenders' area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation.\nThe deadline date for submissions of the tender is 15th October 2025 @ 11:00hrs. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted\nThe deadline for clarification questions is 8th October 2025 @ 14:00hrs which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-15T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-08T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grafton House, 15-17 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ipswich.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}