Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Cardiff University →
Cardiff University is intending to award contract for Environmental Monitoring and Sterility Testing
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0593eb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053837-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 04 2025 10:27:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053837-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053837-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-04T11:27:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0593eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"name": "Cardiff University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQH-8878-ZBTZ",
"name": "Cormica Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CU.2006.AR",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Environmental Monitoring and Sterility Testing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cardiff University is intending to award contract for Environmental Monitoring and Sterility Testing",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"name": "Cardiff University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 4HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cardiff.ac.uk/business/why-work-with-us/for-suppliers",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rogalaa@cardiff.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQH-8878-ZBTZ",
"name": "Cormica Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W 0DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12-18 Grosvenor Gardens"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQH-8878-ZBTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tazmin.stock@cormica.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Environmental Monitoring and Sterility Testing",
"value": {
"amount": 87500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 87500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053837-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053837-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T11:27:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053837-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-04T11:27:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0593eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"name": "Cardiff University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQH-8878-ZBTZ",
"name": "Cormica Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CU.2006.AR",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Environmental Monitoring and Sterility Testing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cardiff University is intending to award contract for Environmental Monitoring and Sterility Testing",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"name": "Cardiff University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 4HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cardiff.ac.uk/business/why-work-with-us/for-suppliers",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rogalaa@cardiff.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQH-8878-ZBTZ",
"name": "Cormica Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W 0DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12-18 Grosvenor Gardens"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQH-8878-ZBTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tazmin.stock@cormica.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Environmental Monitoring and Sterility Testing",
"value": {
"amount": 87500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 87500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053837-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053837-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T11:27:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}