Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: ENVIRONMENT AGENCY →
View official notice ↗Official source
Development and delivery of a suite of low voltage, extra low voltage and electrical instrument courses in line with EA business needs and standards.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0682aa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064852-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 09 2026 14:48:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034063-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064852-2026 |
| 22 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058598-2026 |
| 15 Apr 2026 | tender | 034063-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064852-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T15:48:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCQ-2548-XWQM",
"name": "Intertrain UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C34737",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Environment Agency Electrical Training Contract",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Development and delivery of a suite of low voltage, extra low voltage and electrical instrument courses in line with EA business needs and standards.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03459335577"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCQ-2548-XWQM",
"name": "Intertrain UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN4 8DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Balby Court Business Campus, Balby Carr Bank, Balby"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCQ-2548-XWQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidsintertrain@cityandguilds.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Environment Agency Electrical Training Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 1 year extensions"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 year extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064852-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064852-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T15:48:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Customer will arrange KPIs with supplier from CMP"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064852-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T15:48:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCQ-2548-XWQM",
"name": "Intertrain UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C34737",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Environment Agency Electrical Training Contract",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Development and delivery of a suite of low voltage, extra low voltage and electrical instrument courses in line with EA business needs and standards.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03459335577"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCQ-2548-XWQM",
"name": "Intertrain UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN4 8DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Balby Court Business Campus, Balby Carr Bank, Balby"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCQ-2548-XWQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidsintertrain@cityandguilds.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Environment Agency Electrical Training Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 1 year extensions"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 year extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064852-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064852-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T15:48:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Customer will arrange KPIs with supplier from CMP"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058598-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-22T15:07:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Environment Agency Electrical Training Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 1 year extensions"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058598-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058598-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T15:07:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCQ-2548-XWQM",
"name": "Intertrain UK Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C33800",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Environment Agency Electrical Training Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Development and delivery of a suite of low voltage, extra low voltage and electrical instrument courses in line with EA business needs and standards.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03459335577"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCQ-2548-XWQM",
"name": "Intertrain UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN4 8DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Balby Court Business Campus, Balby Carr Bank, Balby,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCQ-2548-XWQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidsintertrain@cityandguilds.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034063-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T10:39:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C33800",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 year extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Envelope",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Sustainability Envelope",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial Envelope",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Environment Agency Electrical Training Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "034063-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034063-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T10:39:19+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "To provide low voltage and extra low voltage training through theory based training and practical, craft training in a workshop environment, to staff who manage and maintain the Environment Agency's assets.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome\nAny questions, requests to participate or tender submissions must be submitted electronically via this portal.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03459335577"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "CF-05712 - Early engagement notice was submitted onto Contract finder."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}