Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Peabody Trust →
The software provides a bespoke solution, to go out to market would require a full software evaluation and specification to match all the current configurations this would incur significant cost, the purchase of a new package, transfer of data, and configuration of the software to provide all the functionality of the current system and the training of the teams and support functions To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=978193938
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059770 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055340-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 10 2025 11:05:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055340-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055340-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T12:05:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059770",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 62400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055340-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055340-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T12:05:11+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160373",
"name": "Brightly Software Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059770",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Enterprise management software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The software provides a bespoke solution, to go out to market would require a full software evaluation and specification to match all the current configurations this would incur significant cost, the purchase of a new package, transfer of data, and configuration of the software to provide all the functionality of the current system and the training of the teams and support functions\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=978193938",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Riseborough",
"email": "john.riseborough@peabody.org.uk",
"telephone": "07443 262791"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160373",
"name": "Brightly Software Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnborough, Hampshire,",
"postalCode": "GU14 7BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 - 3 First Floor Fitted Rigging House, Pinehurst 2, Pinehurst Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nick Procter",
"email": "Nick.Procter@brightlysoftware.com",
"telephone": "07808826000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055340-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T12:05:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059770",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 62400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055340-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055340-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T12:05:11+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160373",
"name": "Brightly Software Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059770",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Enterprise management software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The software provides a bespoke solution, to go out to market would require a full software evaluation and specification to match all the current configurations this would incur significant cost, the purchase of a new package, transfer of data, and configuration of the software to provide all the functionality of the current system and the training of the teams and support functions\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=978193938",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Riseborough",
"email": "john.riseborough@peabody.org.uk",
"telephone": "07443 262791"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160373",
"name": "Brightly Software Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnborough, Hampshire,",
"postalCode": "GU14 7BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 - 3 First Floor Fitted Rigging House, Pinehurst 2, Pinehurst Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nick Procter",
"email": "Nick.Procter@brightlysoftware.com",
"telephone": "07808826000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}