Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Great British Energy →
Enterprise-grade internal communications platform for innovative IC teams. Includes unlimited admins, governance, advanced analytics, reach up to 20000 employees, with workflow automation, targeting, surveys, events, and AI email translation. Implementation and onboarding services for Email Channel with Pro Tier Entitlements & Manual People Data Uploads.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f240 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083892-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 04 2026 12:11:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083892-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083892-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T13:11:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f240",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLD-5277-ZYGJ",
"name": "Great British Energy"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC030262",
"name": "Poppulo"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "prj_7261",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Enterprise-grade internal communications platform for Great British Energy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Enterprise-grade internal communications platform for innovative IC teams. Includes unlimited admins, governance, advanced analytics, reach up to 20000 employees, with workflow automation, targeting, surveys, events, and AI email translation. Implementation and onboarding services for Email Channel with Pro Tier Entitlements & Manual People Data Uploads.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLD-5277-ZYGJ",
"name": "Great British Energy",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB10 1BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "AB1 Building Crimon Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLD-5277-ZYGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing@gbe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC030262",
"name": "Poppulo",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Cork",
"postalCode": "T12 YE28",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Building 5100 Cork Airport Business Park, Kinsale Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FC030262",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@poppulo.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Enterprise-grade internal communications platform for Great British Energy",
"value": {
"amount": 82930.34,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82930.34
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083892-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083892-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T13:11:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083892-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T13:11:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f240",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLD-5277-ZYGJ",
"name": "Great British Energy"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC030262",
"name": "Poppulo"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "prj_7261",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Enterprise-grade internal communications platform for Great British Energy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Enterprise-grade internal communications platform for innovative IC teams. Includes unlimited admins, governance, advanced analytics, reach up to 20000 employees, with workflow automation, targeting, surveys, events, and AI email translation. Implementation and onboarding services for Email Channel with Pro Tier Entitlements & Manual People Data Uploads.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLD-5277-ZYGJ",
"name": "Great British Energy",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB10 1BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "AB1 Building Crimon Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLD-5277-ZYGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing@gbe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC030262",
"name": "Poppulo",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Cork",
"postalCode": "T12 YE28",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Building 5100 Cork Airport Business Park, Kinsale Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FC030262",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@poppulo.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Enterprise-grade internal communications platform for Great British Energy",
"value": {
"amount": 82930.34,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82930.34
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083892-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083892-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T13:11:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}