Lot 1
This contract is for Enterprise Architecture Repository tool procured via the online catalogue on G-Cloud 14 Framework. Call-off Order awarded following the completion of a Longlist and shortlisting process.
Award criteria
price
This contract is for Enterprise Architecture Repository tool which will enable Parliamentary Digital Services (PDS) with the strategic planning of digital investment and the implementation of Parliament’s Technology Strategy.
UK
This contract is for Enterprise Architecture Repository tool procured via the online catalogue on G-Cloud 14 Framework. Call-off Order awarded following the completion of a Longlist and shortlisting process.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Software-related services (72260000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,161 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,053 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 13 | 1 median · 1.3 average (12 of 13 with a bid count) | 1 average (13 of 13 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 3,325 | 2 median · 33.9 average (1,171 of 3,325 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (1,501 of 3,325 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055877 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037187-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 03 2025 14:24:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 037187-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037187-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-03T15:24:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055877",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-112543",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037187-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153341",
"name": "ARRIBATEC UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PI1301760",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Optional 1 x 12 month extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This contract is for Enterprise Architecture Repository tool procured via the online catalogue on G-Cloud 14 Framework. Call-off Order awarded following the completion of a Longlist and shortlisting process.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enterprise Architecture Repository",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract is for Enterprise Architecture Repository tool which will enable Parliamentary Digital Services (PDS) with the strategic planning of digital investment and the implementation of Parliament’s Technology Strategy.",
"classification": {
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
},
"crossBorderLaw": "England and Wales<br/>PCR 2015",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Call off contract was awarded under the G-Cloud 14 framework agreement (RM1557.14), Lot 2: Cloud Software. Under this framework there is an option for direct award, where the Buyer has short listed suppliers and evaluated the most appropriate service offering.<br/><br/>Awarded of a call-off order for a standard service offering via the online catalogue on CCS G-Cloud 14 Framework, via a longlist and shortlisting process.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112543",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "IT related services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "210715608",
"legalName": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neginah Stephenson",
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153338",
"name": "Corporate Officers of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Palace of Westminister"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.parliament.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Corporate Officers of the House of Commons"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153339",
"name": "Corporate Officers of the House of Lords",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Palace of Westminister"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.parliament.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Corporate Officers of the House of Lords"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153341",
"name": "ARRIBATEC UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Studio 3, Phoenix Square, 17 Morledge Street, Leicester, LE1 1TA"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.integra-associates.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03054901",
"legalName": "ARRIBATEC UK LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38536",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://judiciary.uk/highcourt"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037187-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 205191.2,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037187-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Please note this is a joint procurement with the Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and Corporate Officer of the House of Lords.<br/><br/>Publication of the contract award notice was delayed due to unforeseen technical issues with the e-procurement portal, which have since been resolved. The notice has now been published in accordance with the transparency requirements under the PCR 2015 and in line with the guidance on reasonable publication timeframes.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037187-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-03T15:24:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055877",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-112543",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037187-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153341",
"name": "ARRIBATEC UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PI1301760",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Optional 1 x 12 month extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This contract is for Enterprise Architecture Repository tool procured via the online catalogue on G-Cloud 14 Framework. Call-off Order awarded following the completion of a Longlist and shortlisting process.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enterprise Architecture Repository",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract is for Enterprise Architecture Repository tool which will enable Parliamentary Digital Services (PDS) with the strategic planning of digital investment and the implementation of Parliament’s Technology Strategy.",
"classification": {
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
},
"crossBorderLaw": "England and Wales<br/>PCR 2015",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Call off contract was awarded under the G-Cloud 14 framework agreement (RM1557.14), Lot 2: Cloud Software. Under this framework there is an option for direct award, where the Buyer has short listed suppliers and evaluated the most appropriate service offering.<br/><br/>Awarded of a call-off order for a standard service offering via the online catalogue on CCS G-Cloud 14 Framework, via a longlist and shortlisting process.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112543",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "IT related services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "210715608",
"legalName": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neginah Stephenson",
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153338",
"name": "Corporate Officers of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Palace of Westminister"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.parliament.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Corporate Officers of the House of Commons"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153339",
"name": "Corporate Officers of the House of Lords",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Palace of Westminister"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.parliament.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Corporate Officers of the House of Lords"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153341",
"name": "ARRIBATEC UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Studio 3, Phoenix Square, 17 Morledge Street, Leicester, LE1 1TA"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.integra-associates.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03054901",
"legalName": "ARRIBATEC UK LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38536",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://judiciary.uk/highcourt"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037187-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 205191.2,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037187-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Please note this is a joint procurement with the Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and Corporate Officer of the House of Lords.<br/><br/>Publication of the contract award notice was delayed due to unforeseen technical issues with the e-procurement portal, which have since been resolved. The notice has now been published in accordance with the transparency requirements under the PCR 2015 and in line with the guidance on reasonable publication timeframes.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}