Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "013147-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 257520,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 257520,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-23T13:51:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04547c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-80941",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013147-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109420",
"name": "MEDINET CLINICAL SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04547c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of insourced services for new and follow up appointments in ENT & Audiology working weekend clinic lists.<br/><br/>This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.<br/><br/>This contract runs from 01/04/2024 to 31/03/2025, with a value of £257,520. This is an existing service provided by this supplier.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ENT Clinic Insourcing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of insourced services for new and follow up appointments in ENT & Audiology working weekend clinic lists",
"classification": {
"id": "85111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80941",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"locality": "Kings Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 4ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gayton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.qehkl.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.qehkl.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jess Ward",
"email": "jess.ward@qehkl.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109420",
"name": "MEDINET CLINICAL SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Sutton Coldfield",
"postalCode": "B75 5BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arthur House, Mere Green Road, Four Oaks,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukmedinet.com/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09660952",
"legalName": "MEDINET CLINICAL SERVICES LTD"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013147-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013147-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Decision maker is Neil Harris, Divisional General Manger for Surgery.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Apr 2024 · 013147-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "013147-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 257520,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 257520,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-23T13:51:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04547c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-80941",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013147-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109420",
"name": "MEDINET CLINICAL SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04547c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of insourced services for new and follow up appointments in ENT & Audiology working weekend clinic lists.<br/><br/>This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.<br/><br/>This contract runs from 01/04/2024 to 31/03/2025, with a value of £257,520. This is an existing service provided by this supplier.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ENT Clinic Insourcing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of insourced services for new and follow up appointments in ENT & Audiology working weekend clinic lists",
"classification": {
"id": "85111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80941",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"locality": "Kings Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 4ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gayton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.qehkl.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.qehkl.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jess Ward",
"email": "jess.ward@qehkl.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109420",
"name": "MEDINET CLINICAL SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Sutton Coldfield",
"postalCode": "B75 5BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arthur House, Mere Green Road, Four Oaks,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukmedinet.com/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09660952",
"legalName": "MEDINET CLINICAL SERVICES LTD"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013147-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013147-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Decision maker is Neil Harris, Divisional General Manger for Surgery.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}