Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
ENT and Earcare Service
Health services
Hospital and related services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST: "ENT and Earcare Service". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 13 active published awards; 13 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityWARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published7 Apr 2025, 15:59 BST | Last source update7 Apr 2025, 15:59 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services, Hospital and related services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04fe49 | ||
What is being bought
Ear Care Outpatient Treatment Clinics and Community ENT Service
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
7 Apr 2025, 15:59 BST - Official notice release published
7 Apr 2025, 15:59 BST - Buyer information updated
7 Apr 2025, 15:59 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedEar Care Outpatient Treatment Clinics and Community ENT Service. This contract has been awarded following the direct award process A, The contract will run from 11 April to 31 March 2026Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
7 Apr 2025, 15:59 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 7 Apr 2025, 00:00 BST · £480,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Widnes Highfield Health Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts ENT and Earcare Services £480,000 · signed 7 Apr 2025, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
Contracting authority GB-FTS-142201Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.
This is an existing service as part of a joint venture and is awarded under PSR Direct Award A |