Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "058092-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-19T12:21:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e17",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-789",
"name": "East and North Hertfordshire NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "058092-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138310",
"name": "Circle Health Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e17",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The availability of theatre facilities is essential for delivering brachytherapy. Without this provision, we would be unable to meet national service specifications, which could potentially put patients at risk.<br/><br/>Circle Health is the only provider capable of meeting these service requirements. <br/>No other providers near Mount Vernon can offer theatre access for our consultants, which is necessary for treating cancer patients.<br/><br/>This Contract award has been made following the Direct Award Process A.<br/><br/>Lifetime value of the 3 core years - £2,970,000.00<br/><br/>Contract Dates - 01/01/2025 - 31/03/2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ENHT - Theatre Sessions",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provision of theatre is a critical function for the delivery of brachytherapy.",
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The availability of theatre facilities is essential for delivering brachytherapy. Without this provision, we would be unable to meet national service specifications, which could potentially put patients at risk.<br/><br/>Circle Health is the only provider capable of meeting these service requirements. <br/>No other providers near Mount Vernon can offer theatre access for our consultants, which is necessary for treating cancer patients.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-789",
"name": "East and North Hertfordshire NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 4AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lister Hospital, Coreys Mill Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.enherts-tr.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.enherts-tr.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East and North Hertfordshire NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Grant Thrussell",
"email": "g.thrussell@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138310",
"name": "Circle Health Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 6XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, 30 Cannon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bmihealthcare.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02164270",
"legalName": "Circle Health Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.team@circlehealthgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7392310603"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "058092-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2970000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "058092-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the New Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Decision Makers -<br/>Kostas Karras / Sarah Lucy James / Daniel Megias<br/><br/>No conflicts of interest were disclosed.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Sept 2025 · 058092-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "058092-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-19T12:21:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e17",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-789",
"name": "East and North Hertfordshire NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "058092-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138310",
"name": "Circle Health Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e17",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The availability of theatre facilities is essential for delivering brachytherapy. Without this provision, we would be unable to meet national service specifications, which could potentially put patients at risk.<br/><br/>Circle Health is the only provider capable of meeting these service requirements. <br/>No other providers near Mount Vernon can offer theatre access for our consultants, which is necessary for treating cancer patients.<br/><br/>This Contract award has been made following the Direct Award Process A.<br/><br/>Lifetime value of the 3 core years - £2,970,000.00<br/><br/>Contract Dates - 01/01/2025 - 31/03/2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ENHT - Theatre Sessions",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provision of theatre is a critical function for the delivery of brachytherapy.",
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The availability of theatre facilities is essential for delivering brachytherapy. Without this provision, we would be unable to meet national service specifications, which could potentially put patients at risk.<br/><br/>Circle Health is the only provider capable of meeting these service requirements. <br/>No other providers near Mount Vernon can offer theatre access for our consultants, which is necessary for treating cancer patients.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-789",
"name": "East and North Hertfordshire NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 4AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lister Hospital, Coreys Mill Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.enherts-tr.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.enherts-tr.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East and North Hertfordshire NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Grant Thrussell",
"email": "g.thrussell@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138310",
"name": "Circle Health Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 6XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, 30 Cannon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bmihealthcare.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02164270",
"legalName": "Circle Health Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.team@circlehealthgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7392310603"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "058092-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2970000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "058092-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the New Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Decision Makers -<br/>Kostas Karras / Sarah Lucy James / Daniel Megias<br/><br/>No conflicts of interest were disclosed.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}