← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

ENHT - PRINCE2 Foundation & Practitioner

Buyer: East and North Hertfordshire Teaching NHS Trust →

BuyerEast and North Hertfordshire Teaching NHS Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Dec 2025

What is being bought

Face to Face provision of Prince 2 Project Management training and qualifying examinations to Practitioner level for 3 members Direct award via waiver

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Prince 2 Project Management Training

Statusactive
Value£12,500

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f432
Latest release ID082160-2025
Latest release timestampThu Dec 11 2025 15:52:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Dec 2025award, contract082160-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "082160-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-11T15:52:38Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f432",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRMV-5612-HMQT",
    "name": "East and North Hertfordshire Teaching NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168971",
          "name": "The Knowledge Academy"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C407286",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "ENHT - PRINCE2 Foundation & Practitioner",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Face to Face provision of Prince 2 Project Management training and qualifying examinations to Practitioner level for 3 members\nDirect award via waiver",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRMV-5612-HMQT",
      "name": "East and North Hertfordshire Teaching NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stevenage",
        "postalCode": "SG1 4AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lister Hospital, Coreys Mill Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.enherts-tr.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRMV-5612-HMQT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Tracy Reid",
        "email": "tracy.reid8@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168971",
      "name": "The Knowledge Academy",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bracknell",
        "postalCode": "RG12 1HL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "UK Head Office, Reflex, Cain Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@theknowledgeacademy.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Prince 2 Project Management Training",
      "value": {
        "amount": 12500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 15000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "082160-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082160-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-11T15:52:38Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Dec 2025 · 082160-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "082160-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-11T15:52:38Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f432",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRMV-5612-HMQT",
    "name": "East and North Hertfordshire Teaching NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168971",
          "name": "The Knowledge Academy"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C407286",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "ENHT - PRINCE2 Foundation & Practitioner",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Face to Face provision of Prince 2 Project Management training and qualifying examinations to Practitioner level for 3 members\nDirect award via waiver",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRMV-5612-HMQT",
      "name": "East and North Hertfordshire Teaching NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stevenage",
        "postalCode": "SG1 4AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lister Hospital, Coreys Mill Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.enherts-tr.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRMV-5612-HMQT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Tracy Reid",
        "email": "tracy.reid8@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168971",
      "name": "The Knowledge Academy",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bracknell",
        "postalCode": "RG12 1HL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "UK Head Office, Reflex, Cain Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@theknowledgeacademy.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Prince 2 Project Management Training",
      "value": {
        "amount": 12500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 15000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "082160-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082160-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-11T15:52:38Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}