Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The East and North Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS trust has awarded a contract to the supplier JR PAT Testing for the provision of 29000 PAT Tests across all ENHT sites
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065616 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014340-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 17 2026 14:00:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014340-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014340-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T14:00:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065616",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMV-5612-HMQT",
"name": "East and North Hertfordshire Teaching NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174711",
"name": "JR PAT TESTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Q/Herts/1576",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ENHT - PAT Testing Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The East and North Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS trust has awarded a contract to the supplier JR PAT Testing for the provision of 29000 PAT Tests across all ENHT sites",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMV-5612-HMQT",
"name": "East and North Hertfordshire Teaching NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 4AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lister Hospital, Coreys Mill Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.enherts-tr.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMV-5612-HMQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kevin McKeown",
"email": "kevin.mckeown2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174711",
"name": "JR PAT TESTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ivybridge",
"postalCode": "PL21 0FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pynewood House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "notprovided@notprovided.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ENHT - PAT Testing Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 22050,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26460
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014340-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014340-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T14:00:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014340-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T14:00:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065616",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMV-5612-HMQT",
"name": "East and North Hertfordshire Teaching NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174711",
"name": "JR PAT TESTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Q/Herts/1576",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ENHT - PAT Testing Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The East and North Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS trust has awarded a contract to the supplier JR PAT Testing for the provision of 29000 PAT Tests across all ENHT sites",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMV-5612-HMQT",
"name": "East and North Hertfordshire Teaching NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 4AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lister Hospital, Coreys Mill Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.enherts-tr.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMV-5612-HMQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kevin McKeown",
"email": "kevin.mckeown2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174711",
"name": "JR PAT TESTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ivybridge",
"postalCode": "PL21 0FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pynewood House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "notprovided@notprovided.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ENHT - PAT Testing Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 22050,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26460
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014340-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014340-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T14:00:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}