Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
ENHT - MRI & CT Scanning Services (MVCC)
Health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: East and North Hertfordshire Teaching NHS Trust: "ENHT - MRI & CT Scanning Services (MVCC)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | East and North Hertfordshire Teaching NHS Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: East and North Hertfordshire Teaching NHS Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for East and North Hertfordshire Teaching NHS Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityEast and North Hertfordshire Teaching NHS Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published19 May 2026, 12:50 BST | Last source update19 May 2026, 12:50 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-069bce | ||
What is being bought
Specialist imaging services for cancer patients receiving treatment at Mount Vernon Cancer Centre. <br/><br/>CT and MRI services are to be provided at Mount Vernon Cancer Centre..<br/><br/>Contract Value: £2,300,000<br/>Contract Period: 1 April 2026 – 31 March 2027<br/>Award Process: PSR Direct Award Process A
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
19 May 2026, 12:50 BST - Official notice release published
19 May 2026, 12:50 BST - Buyer information updated
19 May 2026, 12:50 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedNo Realistic Alternative Provider 100%Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
19 May 2026, 12:50 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST · £2,300,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Paul Strickland Scanner Centre Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £2,300,000 · signed 1 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
East and North Hertfordshire Teaching NHS Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-181992Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationalePSR Process A Contract Award. |