← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerEast and North Hertfordshire Teaching NHS Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 May 2025

What is being bought

Provision of Authorised Engineer services for Fire at East & North Teaching Hospital NHS Trust. Approved via Q/Herts/1532.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

ENHT - AE (Fire)

Statusactive
Value£24,120

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-050b3a
Latest release ID018358-2025
Latest release timestampThu May 01 2025 11:09:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 May 2025award, contract018358-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "018358-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-01T12:09:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050b3a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRMV-5612-HMQT",
    "name": "East and North Hertfordshire NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71317210",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71317200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and safety services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-145875",
          "name": "Thomson Fire Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C351935",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "ENHT - AE (Fire)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Authorised Engineer services for Fire at East & North Teaching Hospital NHS Trust. Approved via Q/Herts/1532.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRMV-5612-HMQT",
      "name": "East and North Hertfordshire NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stevenage",
        "postalCode": "SG1 4AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lister Hospital, Coreys Mill Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.enherts-tr.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRMV-5612-HMQT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Georgina Stanmore",
        "email": "georgina.stanmore@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-145875",
      "name": "Thomson Fire Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Saffron Walden",
        "postalCode": "CB10 1AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "51 High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.firesurveys.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@firesurveys.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01799514900"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "ENHT - AE (Fire)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 24120,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 28944
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "018358-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018358-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-05-01T12:09:51+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 May 2025 · 018358-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "018358-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-01T12:09:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050b3a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRMV-5612-HMQT",
    "name": "East and North Hertfordshire NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71317210",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71317200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and safety services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-145875",
          "name": "Thomson Fire Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C351935",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "ENHT - AE (Fire)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Authorised Engineer services for Fire at East & North Teaching Hospital NHS Trust. Approved via Q/Herts/1532.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRMV-5612-HMQT",
      "name": "East and North Hertfordshire NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stevenage",
        "postalCode": "SG1 4AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lister Hospital, Coreys Mill Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.enherts-tr.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRMV-5612-HMQT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Georgina Stanmore",
        "email": "georgina.stanmore@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-145875",
      "name": "Thomson Fire Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Saffron Walden",
        "postalCode": "CB10 1AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "51 High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.firesurveys.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@firesurveys.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01799514900"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "ENHT - AE (Fire)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 24120,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 28944
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "018358-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018358-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-05-01T12:09:51+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}