Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Design and supply of Access Guides for Trust sites. Approved via sub-threshold x3 quote process. Q/Herts/1527.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050b4c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018386-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 01 2025 11:27:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2025 | award, contract | 018386-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018386-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-01T12:27:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050b4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMV-5612-HMQT",
"name": "East and North Hertfordshire NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed books, brochures and leaflets"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146032",
"name": "Disabled Enabled Limited T/A Accessable"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C351275",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ENHT - Access Guides",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design and supply of Access Guides for Trust sites. Approved via sub-threshold x3 quote process. Q/Herts/1527.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMV-5612-HMQT",
"name": "East and North Hertfordshire NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 4AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lister Hospital, Coreys Mill Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.enherts-tr.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMV-5612-HMQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Georgina Stanmore",
"email": "georgina.stanmore@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01707356165"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146032",
"name": "Disabled Enabled Limited T/A Accessable",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hitchin",
"postalCode": "SG4 0TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 The Cam Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@accessable.co.uk",
"telephone": "01438842 710"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ENHT - Access Guides",
"value": {
"amount": 11622,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13946.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Extension"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year optional extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "018386-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018386-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-01T12:27:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-02-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018386-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-01T12:27:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050b4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMV-5612-HMQT",
"name": "East and North Hertfordshire NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed books, brochures and leaflets"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146032",
"name": "Disabled Enabled Limited T/A Accessable"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C351275",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ENHT - Access Guides",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design and supply of Access Guides for Trust sites. Approved via sub-threshold x3 quote process. Q/Herts/1527.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMV-5612-HMQT",
"name": "East and North Hertfordshire NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 4AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lister Hospital, Coreys Mill Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.enherts-tr.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMV-5612-HMQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Georgina Stanmore",
"email": "georgina.stanmore@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01707356165"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146032",
"name": "Disabled Enabled Limited T/A Accessable",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hitchin",
"postalCode": "SG4 0TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 The Cam Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@accessable.co.uk",
"telephone": "01438842 710"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ENHT - Access Guides",
"value": {
"amount": 11622,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13946.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Extension"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year optional extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "018386-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018386-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-01T12:27:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-02-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}