Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "004790-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-20T12:35:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-143321",
"name": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "004790-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143351",
"name": "GTD Healthcare"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609e6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of The Procurement Act 2023 Regulations do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 30th January 2026.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process C intention to award notice, this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent to: nhsgm.procurement@nhs.net\nKey Award Criteria - Quality and innovation - 25%, Value 15%, Integration, collaboration and service sustainability - 25%, improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice - 20% and Social Value - 15%.\nAward decision-makers: Corporate Director of Finance - Commissioning & Financial Assurance and the Executive Committee on behalf on NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board.\nNo conflicts of interest were declared.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD35"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enhanced Primary Care Services for Asylum Seekers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Enhanced primary care service to support GP registration and meet the complex needs of the Asylum Seekers residents in contingency hotels.\nThis contract is for 12-months from 1st April 2025 - 31st March 2026.\nThe total contract value will be £674,627.42",
"classification": {
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of The Procurement Act 2023 Regulations do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143321",
"name": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "HP27AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancashireandsouthcumbria.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhsgm.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143351",
"name": "GTD Healthcare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"locality": "Denton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GTD Healthcare",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121716",
"name": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004790-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 674627042,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004790-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Jan 2026 · 004790-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "004790-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-20T12:35:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-143321",
"name": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "004790-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143351",
"name": "GTD Healthcare"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609e6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of The Procurement Act 2023 Regulations do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 30th January 2026.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process C intention to award notice, this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent to: nhsgm.procurement@nhs.net\nKey Award Criteria - Quality and innovation - 25%, Value 15%, Integration, collaboration and service sustainability - 25%, improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice - 20% and Social Value - 15%.\nAward decision-makers: Corporate Director of Finance - Commissioning & Financial Assurance and the Executive Committee on behalf on NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board.\nNo conflicts of interest were declared.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD35"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enhanced Primary Care Services for Asylum Seekers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Enhanced primary care service to support GP registration and meet the complex needs of the Asylum Seekers residents in contingency hotels.\nThis contract is for 12-months from 1st April 2025 - 31st March 2026.\nThe total contract value will be £674,627.42",
"classification": {
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of The Procurement Act 2023 Regulations do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143321",
"name": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "HP27AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancashireandsouthcumbria.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhsgm.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143351",
"name": "GTD Healthcare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"locality": "Denton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GTD Healthcare",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121716",
"name": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004790-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 674627042,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004790-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}