← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

English Score Test Code Provider

Buyer: British Council →

BuyerBritish Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 Sept 2026

What is being bought

The British Council in Thailand would like to request a quotation for the implementation of a project in collaboration with the Office of the Vocational Education Commission (OVEC).

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
ValueTHB 1,696,940

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06ef4d
Latest release ID082542-2026
Latest release timestampTue Sep 01 2026 10:16:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Sept 2026award, contract082542-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "082542-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-01T11:16:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef4d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
    "name": "British Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "E-learning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PXTD-5629-DRBX",
          "name": "Chulalongkorn University Book Center"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef4d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "English Score Test Code Provider ",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The British Council in Thailand would like to request a quotation for the implementation of a project in collaboration with the Office of the Vocational Education Commission (OVEC). ",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
      "name": "British Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sandeep  Pant",
        "email": "sandeep.pant@britishcouncil.org"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXTD-5629-DRBX",
      "name": "Chulalongkorn University Book Center",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "TH",
        "country": "TH",
        "locality": "Bangkok",
        "postalCode": "10330",
        "countryName": "Thailand",
        "streetAddress": "Wittayakit Building, Soi Chula 64, Phayathai Road, Pathumwan"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXTD-5629-DRBX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sompong.t@cubook.chula.ac.th"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "THB",
        "amountGross": 1696940
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "082542-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082542-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-09-01T11:16:57+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Sept 2026 · 082542-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "082542-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-01T11:16:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef4d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
    "name": "British Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "E-learning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PXTD-5629-DRBX",
          "name": "Chulalongkorn University Book Center"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef4d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "English Score Test Code Provider ",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The British Council in Thailand would like to request a quotation for the implementation of a project in collaboration with the Office of the Vocational Education Commission (OVEC). ",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
      "name": "British Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sandeep  Pant",
        "email": "sandeep.pant@britishcouncil.org"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXTD-5629-DRBX",
      "name": "Chulalongkorn University Book Center",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "TH",
        "country": "TH",
        "locality": "Bangkok",
        "postalCode": "10330",
        "countryName": "Thailand",
        "streetAddress": "Wittayakit Building, Soi Chula 64, Phayathai Road, Pathumwan"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXTD-5629-DRBX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sompong.t@cubook.chula.ac.th"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "THB",
        "amountGross": 1696940
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "082542-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082542-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-09-01T11:16:57+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}