Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: British Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
seeking a qualified service provider to design adapt and deliver training for primary school teachers and school leaders in selected schools in the Volta and Eastern regions of Ghana
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a270 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074606-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 06 2026 10:28:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048345-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074606-2026 |
| 25 May 2026 | tender | 048345-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074606-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T11:28:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a270",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "GH",
"country": "GH",
"countryName": "Ghana"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11025045",
"name": "PRO-EX DEVELOPMENT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a270",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "English and School Education teacher and school leader capacity building programme in Ghana",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "seeking a qualified service provider to design adapt and deliver training for primary school teachers and school leaders in selected schools in the Volta and Eastern regions of Ghana",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Abdullah Jasim",
"email": "MENAProcurement@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11025045",
"name": "PRO-EX DEVELOPMENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Bell Yard "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11025045",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charles@proexdev.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "English and School Education teacher and school leader capacity building programme in Ghana",
"value": {
"amount": 76451,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91741.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074606-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074606-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T11:28:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074606-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T11:28:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a270",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "GH",
"country": "GH",
"countryName": "Ghana"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11025045",
"name": "PRO-EX DEVELOPMENT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a270",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "English and School Education teacher and school leader capacity building programme in Ghana",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "seeking a qualified service provider to design adapt and deliver training for primary school teachers and school leaders in selected schools in the Volta and Eastern regions of Ghana",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Abdullah Jasim",
"email": "MENAProcurement@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11025045",
"name": "PRO-EX DEVELOPMENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Bell Yard "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11025045",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charles@proexdev.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "English and School Education teacher and school leader capacity building programme in Ghana",
"value": {
"amount": 76451,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91741.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074606-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074606-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T11:28:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048345-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-25T18:34:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a270",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a270",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 83000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months option for extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 30 percent and Methodology and approach 30 percent and commercial 40 percent"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-04T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "GH",
"country": "GH",
"countryName": "Ghana"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "English and School Education teacher and school leader capacity building programme in Ghana",
"value": {
"amount": 83000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16679",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16679",
"format": "application/octet-stream",
"description": "The amount mentioned under the contract value is the threshold amount and is projected to be over gbp 30k and below 207K gbp",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "048345-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048345-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-25T18:34:17+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "seeking a qualified service provider to design adapt and deliver training for primary school teachers and school leaders in selected schools in the Volta and Eastern regions of Ghana",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-22T10:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Supplier Self Registration (British Council MyProcurement): https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registrationView Public Tender (British Council MyProcurement): https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2sup/#/staticPreviewPage?eventUuid=8b27c6f7-b850-4b8b-80b8-ec05ee978bbc",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Abdullah Jasim",
"email": "Abdullah.Jasim@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}