Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: EAST CHESHIRE NHS TRUST →
Contract renewal for engineering insurance for the period 1/7/25 - 30/6/26
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05528d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034714-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 24 2025 11:41:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 034714-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034714-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-24T12:41:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05528d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RJN",
"name": "EAST CHESHIRE NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00181116",
"name": "WILLIS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "136242894",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Engineering Insurance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract renewal for engineering insurance for the period 1/7/25 - 30/6/26",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJN",
"name": "EAST CHESHIRE NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Macclesfield",
"postalCode": "SK10 3BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "janet.moore3@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCB-3169-CXLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00181116",
"name": "WILLIS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 7DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "51 Lime Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wtwco.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00181116",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "beverley.bracey@wtwco.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXJQ-6583-WDXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 17680.44,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21216.53
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "can be extended in annual increments for a maximum if 5 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034714-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034714-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-24T12:41:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034714-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-24T12:41:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05528d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RJN",
"name": "EAST CHESHIRE NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00181116",
"name": "WILLIS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "136242894",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Engineering Insurance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract renewal for engineering insurance for the period 1/7/25 - 30/6/26",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJN",
"name": "EAST CHESHIRE NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Macclesfield",
"postalCode": "SK10 3BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "janet.moore3@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCB-3169-CXLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00181116",
"name": "WILLIS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 7DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "51 Lime Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wtwco.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00181116",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "beverley.bracey@wtwco.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXJQ-6583-WDXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 17680.44,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21216.53
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "can be extended in annual increments for a maximum if 5 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034714-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034714-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-24T12:41:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}