Lot 1
No lot description published.
This contract will provide a suitably appropriate inspection regime for all the sites including Porton, Colindale, Chilton, Leeds and Glasgow and will inspect and cover all appropriate steam, heating and sterilisation equipment.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ee9e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082214-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 28 2026 13:16:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 082214-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082214-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T14:16:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ee9e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQQ-8645-GCLJ",
"name": "Allianz Engineering Inspection Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C459791",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Engineering Inspection Services 26/27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract will provide a suitably appropriate inspection regime for all the sites including Porton, Colindale, Chilton, Leeds and Glasgow and will inspect and cover all appropriate steam, heating and sterilisation equipment.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Operations",
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQQ-8645-GCLJ",
"name": "Allianz Engineering Inspection Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU21 6AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Church Street West Woking"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQQ-8645-GCLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "special.services@allianz.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKHSA Engineering Inspection Services",
"value": {
"amount": 46662.06,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55994.47
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082214-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082214-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T14:16:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082214-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T14:16:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ee9e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQQ-8645-GCLJ",
"name": "Allianz Engineering Inspection Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C459791",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Engineering Inspection Services 26/27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract will provide a suitably appropriate inspection regime for all the sites including Porton, Colindale, Chilton, Leeds and Glasgow and will inspect and cover all appropriate steam, heating and sterilisation equipment.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Operations",
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQQ-8645-GCLJ",
"name": "Allianz Engineering Inspection Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU21 6AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Church Street West Woking"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQQ-8645-GCLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "special.services@allianz.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKHSA Engineering Inspection Services",
"value": {
"amount": 46662.06,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55994.47
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082214-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082214-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T14:16:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}