Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Provision of statutory Engineering Inspection Services across the University’s estate
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066c7b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051983-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 02 2026 14:19:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024161-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051983-2026 |
| 17 Mar 2026 | tender | 024161-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051983-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-02T15:19:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066c7b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003678",
"name": "Kingston University Higher Education Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inspection of ventilation system"
},
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
},
{
"id": "71631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Engineering Inspection Service",
"value": {
"amount": 260434.44,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 312521.32
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 3 years option to extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051983-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051983-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T15:19:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQQ-8645-GCLJ",
"name": "ALLIANZ ENGINEERING INSPECTION SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU-23-KU-UKO-906-AS-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Engineering Inspection Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of statutory Engineering Inspection Services across the University’s estate",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003678",
"name": "Kingston University Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holmwood House Grove Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003678",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alpesh Sevani",
"email": "procurement@kingston.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQQ-8645-GCLJ",
"name": "ALLIANZ ENGINEERING INSPECTION SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU1 1DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "57 Ladymead"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.allianz.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQQ-8645-GCLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "directcustomerenquiries@allianz.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051983-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-02T15:19:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066c7b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003678",
"name": "Kingston University Higher Education Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inspection of ventilation system"
},
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
},
{
"id": "71631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Engineering Inspection Service",
"value": {
"amount": 260434.44,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 312521.32
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 3 years option to extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051983-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051983-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T15:19:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQQ-8645-GCLJ",
"name": "ALLIANZ ENGINEERING INSPECTION SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU-23-KU-UKO-906-AS-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Engineering Inspection Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of statutory Engineering Inspection Services across the University’s estate",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003678",
"name": "Kingston University Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holmwood House Grove Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003678",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alpesh Sevani",
"email": "procurement@kingston.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQQ-8645-GCLJ",
"name": "ALLIANZ ENGINEERING INSPECTION SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU1 1DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "57 Ladymead"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.allianz.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQQ-8645-GCLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "directcustomerenquiries@allianz.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024161-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T15:00:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066c7b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003678",
"name": "Kingston University Higher Education Corporation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPU-23-KU-UKO-906-AS-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 3 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Delivery, Quality, Knowledge and Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Annual Fee",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inspection of ventilation system"
},
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
},
{
"id": "71631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Engineering Inspection Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/kingstonuniversity/aspx/Home",
"description": "Kingston University e-procurement address",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "024161-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024161-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T15:00:20Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Provision of statutory Engineering Inspection Services across the University’s estate",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-16T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/kingstonuniversity/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003678",
"name": "Kingston University Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holmwood House Grove Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003678",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alpesh Sevani",
"email": "procurement@kingston.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}