← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Engagement Platform Survey

Buyer: GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED →

BuyerGREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Jun 2026

What is being bought

GSA requires a single engagement platform to routinely collect feedback from colleagues and candidates across the organisation. A comprehensive survey and feedback solution that supports this requirement through a complete survey template suite, reporting capabilities, action planning tools, benchmarking, implementation management, customer support, and people science technical support.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Information technology services 72222300

Lot details

Lot 1

GSA requires a single engagement platform to routinely collect feedback from colleagues and candidates across the organisation. A comprehensive survey and feedback solution that supports this requirement through a complete survey template suite, reporting capabilities, action planning tools, benchmarking, implementation management, customer support, and people science technical support. GSA require a consistent and scalable way to gather, analyse, and act on employee and candidate feedback. The platform's ready made survey templates will reduce internal effort and support regular feedback cycles, while reporting and benchmarking will enable GSA to identify trends, compare results, and target improvement activity. Action planning functionality will help ensure feedback leads to measurable organisational improvements. In addition, implementation management and ongoing customer and people science support will help ensure effective deployment, adoption, and continued value from the platform. GSA require a licence that permits a maximum of 2000 users to access the platform.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Information technology services (72222300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 723,6011 median · 7.9 average (1,129 of 3,601 with a bid count)1.7 average (1,287 of 3,601 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer81 median · 1 average (4 of 8 with a bid count)1.2 average (5 of 8 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK1,1101 median · 11.1 average (317 of 1,110 with a bid count)2.4 average (379 of 1,110 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleGSA require a engagement platform provides a unique combination of functionality, including established integration with existing HR systems, proprietary methodologies for employee engagement analytics, and data used for organisational benchmarking. Due to unforeseen time constraints, transitioning to an alternative supplier would result in significant technical incompatibility, loss of historical data integrity, and disproportionate cost and operational disruption that cannot be reasonably mitigated within required timeframes. Accordingly, it is concluded that the conditions for a negotiated procedure without prior publication are met, as no reasonable alternative or substitute solution exists that would satisfy the authority's requirements without incurring unacceptable risk or inefficiency. Steps have been put into place to ensure adequate time is applied to reprocure this contract before expiry. Steps have been implemented to ensure that sufficient time is allocated to undertake a compliant re procurement exercise prior to the expiry of this contract, mitigating the risk of future direct awards and ensuring alignment with applicable procurement regulations.
Rationale classificationsExtreme urgency brought about by events unforeseeable for the contracting authority/entity and in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Engagement Platform Survey

Statusactive
SupplierCulture Amp

Contracts

Engagement Platform Survey

Statusactive
Value£48,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b6aa
Latest release ID056966-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jun 17 2026 09:29:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Jun 2026award, contract056966-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "056966-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-17T10:29:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6aa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
    "name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "056966-2026-1",
      "title": "Engagement Platform Survey",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10067991",
          "name": "Culture Amp"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6aa",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "GSA requires a single engagement platform to routinely collect feedback from colleagues and candidates across the organisation. A comprehensive survey and feedback solution that supports this requirement through a complete survey template suite, reporting capabilities, action planning tools, benchmarking, implementation management, customer support, and people science technical support.\nGSA require a consistent and scalable way to gather, analyse, and act on employee and candidate feedback. The platform's ready made survey templates will reduce internal effort and support regular feedback cycles, while reporting and benchmarking will enable GSA to identify trends, compare results, and target improvement activity. Action planning functionality will help ensure feedback leads to measurable organisational improvements. In addition, implementation management and ongoing customer and people science support will help ensure effective deployment, adoption, and continued value from the platform. GSA require a licence that permits a maximum of 2000 users to access the platform.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Engagement Platform Survey",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "GSA requires a single engagement platform to routinely collect feedback from colleagues and candidates across the organisation. A comprehensive survey and feedback solution that supports this requirement through a complete survey template suite, reporting capabilities, action planning tools, benchmarking, implementation management, customer support, and people science technical support.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72222300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Information technology services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "GSA require a engagement platform provides a unique combination of functionality, including established integration with existing HR systems, proprietary methodologies for employee engagement analytics, and data used for organisational benchmarking. Due to unforeseen time constraints, transitioning to an alternative supplier would result in significant technical incompatibility, loss of historical data integrity, and disproportionate cost and operational disruption that cannot be reasonably mitigated within required timeframes. Accordingly, it is concluded that the conditions for a negotiated procedure without prior publication are met, as no reasonable alternative or substitute solution exists that would satisfy the authority's requirements without incurring unacceptable risk or inefficiency. Steps have been put into place to ensure adequate time is applied to reprocure this contract before expiry. Steps have been implemented to ensure that sufficient time is allocated to undertake a compliant re procurement exercise prior to the expiry of this contract, mitigating the risk of future direct awards and ensuring alignment with applicable procurement regulations.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_EXTREME_URGENCY",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "Extreme urgency brought about by events unforeseeable for the contracting authority/entity and in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
      "name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B12JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindley Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://greensquareaccord.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS027052",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10067991",
      "name": "Culture Amp",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10067991",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Culture Amp"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-179798",
      "name": "GreenSquareAccord",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "GreenSquareAccord"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "056966-2026-1",
      "title": "Engagement Platform Survey",
      "value": {
        "amount": 48000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "056966-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Jun 2026 · 056966-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "056966-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-17T10:29:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6aa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
    "name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "056966-2026-1",
      "title": "Engagement Platform Survey",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10067991",
          "name": "Culture Amp"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6aa",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "GSA requires a single engagement platform to routinely collect feedback from colleagues and candidates across the organisation. A comprehensive survey and feedback solution that supports this requirement through a complete survey template suite, reporting capabilities, action planning tools, benchmarking, implementation management, customer support, and people science technical support.\nGSA require a consistent and scalable way to gather, analyse, and act on employee and candidate feedback. The platform's ready made survey templates will reduce internal effort and support regular feedback cycles, while reporting and benchmarking will enable GSA to identify trends, compare results, and target improvement activity. Action planning functionality will help ensure feedback leads to measurable organisational improvements. In addition, implementation management and ongoing customer and people science support will help ensure effective deployment, adoption, and continued value from the platform. GSA require a licence that permits a maximum of 2000 users to access the platform.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Engagement Platform Survey",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "GSA requires a single engagement platform to routinely collect feedback from colleagues and candidates across the organisation. A comprehensive survey and feedback solution that supports this requirement through a complete survey template suite, reporting capabilities, action planning tools, benchmarking, implementation management, customer support, and people science technical support.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72222300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Information technology services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "GSA require a engagement platform provides a unique combination of functionality, including established integration with existing HR systems, proprietary methodologies for employee engagement analytics, and data used for organisational benchmarking. Due to unforeseen time constraints, transitioning to an alternative supplier would result in significant technical incompatibility, loss of historical data integrity, and disproportionate cost and operational disruption that cannot be reasonably mitigated within required timeframes. Accordingly, it is concluded that the conditions for a negotiated procedure without prior publication are met, as no reasonable alternative or substitute solution exists that would satisfy the authority's requirements without incurring unacceptable risk or inefficiency. Steps have been put into place to ensure adequate time is applied to reprocure this contract before expiry. Steps have been implemented to ensure that sufficient time is allocated to undertake a compliant re procurement exercise prior to the expiry of this contract, mitigating the risk of future direct awards and ensuring alignment with applicable procurement regulations.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_EXTREME_URGENCY",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "Extreme urgency brought about by events unforeseeable for the contracting authority/entity and in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
      "name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B12JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindley Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://greensquareaccord.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS027052",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10067991",
      "name": "Culture Amp",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10067991",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Culture Amp"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-179798",
      "name": "GreenSquareAccord",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "GreenSquareAccord"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "056966-2026-1",
      "title": "Engagement Platform Survey",
      "value": {
        "amount": 48000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "056966-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}