Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Coventry University →
Engageli is an online learning platform that provides a simple and easy to use environment for any type of virtual learning to take place. It supports learners both on site and online learners in blended classrooms. Engageli provides an opportunity to provide learners with a secure virtual classroom environment that supports collaborative learning experiences, particularly in large-scale classrooms. Engageli has been a critical part of realising the benefits of the Curriculum Transformation Project (CTP) and continues to be. The University requires a best-in class online learning platform to deliver defined teaching and learning activities which is driven by the 4 teaching and learning principles (Active, Applied, Social & Inclusive) and seamlessly integrates with Aula and the wider EdTech ecosystem.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cf3a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068435-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 20 2026 15:52:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068435-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068435-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T16:52:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf3a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNY-7491-PVWJ",
"name": "Engageli, Inc."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-SC-1904-26-TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Engageli software renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Engageli is an online learning platform that provides a simple and easy to use environment for any type of virtual learning to take place. It supports learners both on site and online learners in blended classrooms. Engageli provides an opportunity\nto provide learners with a secure virtual classroom environment that supports collaborative learning experiences, particularly in large-scale classrooms.\nEngageli has been a critical part of realising the benefits of the Curriculum Transformation Project (CTP) and continues to be. The University requires a best-in class online learning platform to deliver defined teaching and learning activities which is driven by the 4 teaching and learning principles (Active, Applied, Social &\nInclusive) and seamlessly integrates with Aula and the wider EdTech ecosystem.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNY-7491-PVWJ",
"name": "Engageli, Inc.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "CA",
"postalCode": "94104",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "548 Market Street, Suite 26029, San Francisco, CA 94104, United States"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNY-7491-PVWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "payable@engageli.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Engageli software renewal",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068435-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068435-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T16:52:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068435-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T16:52:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf3a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNY-7491-PVWJ",
"name": "Engageli, Inc."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-SC-1904-26-TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Engageli software renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Engageli is an online learning platform that provides a simple and easy to use environment for any type of virtual learning to take place. It supports learners both on site and online learners in blended classrooms. Engageli provides an opportunity\nto provide learners with a secure virtual classroom environment that supports collaborative learning experiences, particularly in large-scale classrooms.\nEngageli has been a critical part of realising the benefits of the Curriculum Transformation Project (CTP) and continues to be. The University requires a best-in class online learning platform to deliver defined teaching and learning activities which is driven by the 4 teaching and learning principles (Active, Applied, Social &\nInclusive) and seamlessly integrates with Aula and the wider EdTech ecosystem.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNY-7491-PVWJ",
"name": "Engageli, Inc.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "CA",
"postalCode": "94104",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "548 Market Street, Suite 26029, San Francisco, CA 94104, United States"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNY-7491-PVWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "payable@engageli.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Engageli software renewal",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068435-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068435-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T16:52:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}