Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SGC have been awarded funding from WECA for a School street restricting drivers from travelling past the school during set times. Enforcement Cameras to be used installed and maintained.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06120c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008047-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 29 2026 13:28:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008047-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008047-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T13:28:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06120c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32235000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit surveillance system"
},
{
"id": "34971000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Speed camera equipment"
},
{
"id": "34972000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-flow measuring system"
},
{
"id": "45233290",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of road signs"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172987",
"name": "INTELLISCAPE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SGC-000853",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Enforcement Cameras and Related Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SGC have been awarded funding from WECA for a School street restricting drivers from travelling past the school during set times. Enforcement Cameras to be used installed and maintained.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS37 5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Badminton Road Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southglos.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Place Procurement Team",
"email": "place.procurement@southglos.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172987",
"name": "INTELLISCAPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 450"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.intelliscape.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@intelliscape.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Enforcement Cameras and Related Services",
"value": {
"amount": 78026.32,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93631.58
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-17T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Enhanced maintenance of the enforcement cameras for following years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008047-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008047-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T13:28:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008047-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T13:28:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06120c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32235000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit surveillance system"
},
{
"id": "34971000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Speed camera equipment"
},
{
"id": "34972000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-flow measuring system"
},
{
"id": "45233290",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of road signs"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172987",
"name": "INTELLISCAPE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SGC-000853",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Enforcement Cameras and Related Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SGC have been awarded funding from WECA for a School street restricting drivers from travelling past the school during set times. Enforcement Cameras to be used installed and maintained.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS37 5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Badminton Road Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southglos.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Place Procurement Team",
"email": "place.procurement@southglos.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172987",
"name": "INTELLISCAPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 450"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.intelliscape.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@intelliscape.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Enforcement Cameras and Related Services",
"value": {
"amount": 78026.32,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93631.58
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-17T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Enhanced maintenance of the enforcement cameras for following years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008047-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008047-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T13:28:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}