Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "071270-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 6,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-05T13:43:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0529b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1538",
"name": "Scottish Government"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000803671"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "071270-2025-CASE/787746-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165769",
"name": "Fugro GB Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CASE/787746",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "We require LiDAR survey outputs for the proposed survey areas, which will be detailed within the specification, including LAS files, Digital Surface Models, Digital Terrain Models and associated QA assurance statements. The Areas of Interest define the anticipated extent of the LiDAR survey.\nThese extend over multiple geographic areas, as defined within the specification.\nWe anticipate that the surveys will need to be phased to coincide with appropriate low tide conditions. We anticipate that ‘standard LiDAR sensor’ will be used, though if the contractor proposed to use Green LiDAR / Marine LiDAR to deliver the same outputs whilst the tide is in, then we remain open to these approaches. Given the expansive areas, we do not expect UAV/Drone surveys to be appropriate.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Understanding of the Requirement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Resource and Expertise",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Project Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Risk, Business Continuity And Disaster Recovery (BCDR)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Climate Emergency",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Fair Work First",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71351100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Core preparation and analysis services"
},
{
"id": "71350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering-related scientific and technical services"
},
{
"id": "71351200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Geological and geophysical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71351911",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photogeology services"
},
{
"id": "71351900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Geology, oceanography and hydrology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ENFOR - Scottish Coastal LiDAR Survey",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "In support of the Scottish Government’s commitments within the Scottish National Adaptation Plan 3 (https://adaptation.scot/about/about-the-scottish-governments-national-adaptation-plan-snap3/) we are commissioning airborne LiDAR surveys of Scotland’s coastal zone, including the intertidal area.",
"classification": {
"id": "71354200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Aerial mapping services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1538",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Atlantic Quay, 150 Broomielaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Vivian",
"email": "Laura.Vivian@gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 412425466"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165769",
"name": "Fugro GB Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wallingford",
"postalCode": "OX10 9RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fugro House, Hithercroft Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fugro GB Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2870352311"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-675",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "071270-2025-CASE/787746-1",
"value": {
"amount": 587542,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "071270-2025-CASE/787746-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "0 Unacceptable Nil or inadequate response. Fails to demonstrate an ability to meet the requirement.\n1 Poor Response is partially relevant but generally poor. The response addresses some elements of the requirement but contains insufficient/limited detail or explanation to demonstrate how the requirement will be fulfilled.\n2 Acceptable Response is relevant and acceptable. The response addresses a broad understanding of the requirement but may lack details on how the requirement will be fulfilled in certain areas.\n3 Good Response is relevant and good. The response is sufficiently detailed to demonstrate a good understanding and provides details on how the requirements will be fulfilled.\n4 Excellent Response is completely relevant and excellent overall. The response is comprehensive, unambiguous and demonstrates a thorough understanding of the requirement and provides details of how the requirement will be met in full.\nTenderers are asked to confirm that they will pay staff that are involved in the delivery of services under the contract, at least the real Living Wage.\nBidders must complete the SPD (Scotland) to demonstrate adherence to the Exclusion and Selection Criteria for this procurement.\nIf there are named subcontractors/technicians upon which the bidder will rely to meet the selection criteria, these named parties must\ncomplete and reattach the SPD Supplier Response Form attached to SPD.\n4C4 SPD If bidders intend to use a supply chain to deliver the requirements detailed in the Contract Notice, they should confirm they have (or have access to) the relevant supply chain management and tracking systems to ensure a resilient and sustainable supply chain.\n4C7 SPD Bidders will be required to provide evidence that their organisation has taken steps to build their awareness of the climate change emergency and how they will respond.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise.\nThe Project code is 29646 and the ITT code is 59935. For more information see:\nhttp://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise.\nThe Project code is 29646. For more information see:\nhttp://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:814957)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
5 Nov 2025 · 071270-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "071270-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 6,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-05T13:43:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0529b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1538",
"name": "Scottish Government"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000803671"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "071270-2025-CASE/787746-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165769",
"name": "Fugro GB Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CASE/787746",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "We require LiDAR survey outputs for the proposed survey areas, which will be detailed within the specification, including LAS files, Digital Surface Models, Digital Terrain Models and associated QA assurance statements. The Areas of Interest define the anticipated extent of the LiDAR survey.\nThese extend over multiple geographic areas, as defined within the specification.\nWe anticipate that the surveys will need to be phased to coincide with appropriate low tide conditions. We anticipate that ‘standard LiDAR sensor’ will be used, though if the contractor proposed to use Green LiDAR / Marine LiDAR to deliver the same outputs whilst the tide is in, then we remain open to these approaches. Given the expansive areas, we do not expect UAV/Drone surveys to be appropriate.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Understanding of the Requirement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Resource and Expertise",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Project Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Risk, Business Continuity And Disaster Recovery (BCDR)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Climate Emergency",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Fair Work First",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71351100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Core preparation and analysis services"
},
{
"id": "71350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering-related scientific and technical services"
},
{
"id": "71351200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Geological and geophysical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71351911",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photogeology services"
},
{
"id": "71351900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Geology, oceanography and hydrology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ENFOR - Scottish Coastal LiDAR Survey",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "In support of the Scottish Government’s commitments within the Scottish National Adaptation Plan 3 (https://adaptation.scot/about/about-the-scottish-governments-national-adaptation-plan-snap3/) we are commissioning airborne LiDAR surveys of Scotland’s coastal zone, including the intertidal area.",
"classification": {
"id": "71354200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Aerial mapping services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1538",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Atlantic Quay, 150 Broomielaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Vivian",
"email": "Laura.Vivian@gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 412425466"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165769",
"name": "Fugro GB Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wallingford",
"postalCode": "OX10 9RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fugro House, Hithercroft Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fugro GB Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2870352311"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-675",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "071270-2025-CASE/787746-1",
"value": {
"amount": 587542,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "071270-2025-CASE/787746-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "0 Unacceptable Nil or inadequate response. Fails to demonstrate an ability to meet the requirement.\n1 Poor Response is partially relevant but generally poor. The response addresses some elements of the requirement but contains insufficient/limited detail or explanation to demonstrate how the requirement will be fulfilled.\n2 Acceptable Response is relevant and acceptable. The response addresses a broad understanding of the requirement but may lack details on how the requirement will be fulfilled in certain areas.\n3 Good Response is relevant and good. The response is sufficiently detailed to demonstrate a good understanding and provides details on how the requirements will be fulfilled.\n4 Excellent Response is completely relevant and excellent overall. The response is comprehensive, unambiguous and demonstrates a thorough understanding of the requirement and provides details of how the requirement will be met in full.\nTenderers are asked to confirm that they will pay staff that are involved in the delivery of services under the contract, at least the real Living Wage.\nBidders must complete the SPD (Scotland) to demonstrate adherence to the Exclusion and Selection Criteria for this procurement.\nIf there are named subcontractors/technicians upon which the bidder will rely to meet the selection criteria, these named parties must\ncomplete and reattach the SPD Supplier Response Form attached to SPD.\n4C4 SPD If bidders intend to use a supply chain to deliver the requirements detailed in the Contract Notice, they should confirm they have (or have access to) the relevant supply chain management and tracking systems to ensure a resilient and sustainable supply chain.\n4C7 SPD Bidders will be required to provide evidence that their organisation has taken steps to build their awareness of the climate change emergency and how they will respond.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise.\nThe Project code is 29646 and the ITT code is 59935. For more information see:\nhttp://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise.\nThe Project code is 29646. For more information see:\nhttp://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:814957)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}1 Aug 2025 · 045047-2025 · tender
{
"id": "045047-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T09:48:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0529b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1538",
"name": "Scottish Government"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000800226"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CASE/787746",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "We require LiDAR survey outputs for the proposed survey areas, which will be detailed within the specification, including LAS files, Digital Surface Models, Digital Terrain Models and associated QA assurance statements. The Areas of Interest define the anticipated extent of the LiDAR survey.\nThese extend over multiple geographic areas, as defined within the specification.\nWe anticipate that the surveys will need to be phased to coincide with appropriate low tide conditions. We anticipate that ‘standard LiDAR sensor’ will be used, though if the contractor proposed to use Green LiDAR / Marine LiDAR to deliver the same outputs whilst the tide is in, then we remain open to these approaches. Given the expansive areas, we do not expect UAV/Drone surveys to be appropriate.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Understanding of the Requirement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Resource and Expertise",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Project Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Risk, Business Continuity And Disaster Recovery (BCDR)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Climate Emergency",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Fair Work First",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 150
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71351100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Core preparation and analysis services"
},
{
"id": "71350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering-related scientific and technical services"
},
{
"id": "71351200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Geological and geophysical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71351911",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photogeology services"
},
{
"id": "71351900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Geology, oceanography and hydrology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ENFOR - Scottish Coastal LiDAR Survey",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-09-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-09-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "In support of the Scottish Government’s commitments within the Scottish National Adaptation Plan 3 (https://adaptation.scot/about/about-the-scottish-governments-national-adaptation-plan-snap3/) we are commissioning airborne LiDAR surveys of Scotland’s coastal zone, including the intertidal area.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71354200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Aerial mapping services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Bidders must demonstrate a Current Ratio of no less than 1.0, based on their most recently published accounts.\nCurrent Ratio will be calculated as follows: Net current assets divided by net current liabilities.\nThere must be no qualification or contra-indication from any evidence provided in support of the bidders economic and financial standing.\nIf the tenderer (or any consortia or reliance partner) does not meet the requirements in relation to the current ratio then the audited financial accounts of the tenderer (or consortia or reliance partner) will be used to conduct an assessment of the risk of business failure. Bidders who do not comply with the above financial requirements but are part of a Group, can provide a Parent Guarantee if the Parent company satisfies the financial requirements stipulated above.\nIf the tenderer (or any consortia or reliance partner) does not pass the above assessment and is unable to provide a Parent Company Guarantee or some other form of assurance, this will result in a fail and the bidder may be excluded.\nIt is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold or can commit to obtain prior to the commencement of any subsequently awarded contract, the types of insurance indicated below.\nEmployer's (Compulsory) Liability Insurance = in accordance with any legal obligations\nPublic Liability Insurance = 2 million GBP\nProfessional Indemnity Insurance = 2 million GBP",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Current Ratio\nMinimum Insurance Levels"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1538",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Atlantic Quay, 150 Broomielaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"name": "Laura Vivian",
"email": "Laura.Vivian@gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 412425466"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-675",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "0 Unacceptable Nil or inadequate response. Fails to demonstrate an ability to meet the requirement.\n1 Poor Response is partially relevant but generally poor. The response addresses some elements of the requirement but contains insufficient/limited detail or explanation to demonstrate how the requirement will be fulfilled.\n2 Acceptable Response is relevant and acceptable. The response addresses a broad understanding of the requirement but may lack details on how the requirement will be fulfilled in certain areas.\n3 Good Response is relevant and good. The response is sufficiently detailed to demonstrate a good understanding and provides details on how the requirements will be fulfilled.\n4 Excellent Response is completely relevant and excellent overall. The response is comprehensive, unambiguous and demonstrates a thorough understanding of the requirement and provides details of how the requirement will be met in full.\nTenderers are asked to confirm that they will pay staff that are involved in the delivery of services under the contract, at least the real Living Wage.\nBidders must complete the SPD (Scotland) to demonstrate adherence to the Exclusion and Selection Criteria for this procurement.\nIf there are named subcontractors/technicians upon which the bidder will rely to meet the selection criteria, these named parties must\ncomplete and reattach the SPD Supplier Response Form attached to SPD.\n4C4 SPD If bidders intend to use a supply chain to deliver the requirements detailed in the Contract Notice, they should confirm they have (or have access to) the relevant supply chain management and tracking systems to ensure a resilient and sustainable supply chain.\n4C7 SPD Bidders will be required to provide evidence that their organisation has taken steps to build their awareness of the climate change emergency and how they will respond.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise.\nThe Project code is 29646 and the ITT code is 59935. For more information see:\nhttp://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise.\nThe Project code is 29646. For more information see:\nhttp://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 29646. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:803671)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}30 May 2025 · 028786-2025 · planning
{
"id": "028786-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-30T13:20:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0529b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1538",
"name": "Scottish Government"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000800226"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CASE/787746",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "We require LiDAR survey outputs for the proposed survey areas, which will be detailed within the specification, including LAS files, Digital Surface Models, Digital Terrain Models and associated QA assurance statements. The Areas of Interest define the anticipated extent of the LiDAR survey.\nThese extend over five geographic areas, as defined within the specification.\nWe anticipate that the surveys will need to be phased to coincide with appropriate low tide conditions. We anticipate that ‘standard LiDAR sensor’ will be used, though if the contractor proposed to use Green LiDAR / Marine LiDAR to deliver the same outputs whilst the tide is in, then we remain open to these approaches. Given the expansive areas, we do not expect UAV/Drone surveys to be appropriate.\nThe survey scope may be expanded during the contract term. Any such expansion will be detailed in the final specification and will remain an optional variation subject to internal approvals. Additional information: Please note that Scottish Procurement is currently considering the best route to market for publishing any subsequent Invitation to Tender (ITT). This PIN is focusing on the market’s capability and to explore the best possible routes to market."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71351100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Core preparation and analysis services"
},
{
"id": "71350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering-related scientific and technical services"
},
{
"id": "71351200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Geological and geophysical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71351911",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photogeology services"
},
{
"id": "71351900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Geology, oceanography and hydrology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ENFOR - Scottish Coastal LiDAR Survey",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "In support of the Scottish Government’s commitments within the Scottish National Adaptation Plan 3 (https://adaptation.scot/about/about-the-scottish-governments-national-adaptation-plan-snap3/) we are commissioning airborne LiDAR surveys of Scotland’s coastal zone, including the intertidal area.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "71354200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Aerial mapping services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1538",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Atlantic Quay, 150 Broomielaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Vivian",
"email": "Laura.Vivian@gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 412425466"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please register your interest in this Prior Information Notice if the requirement aligns with your capabilities and you would be likely to submit a bid.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=800226.\n(SC Ref:800226)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}