Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Torbay Council →
Torbay Council are seeking to appoint a supplier for the provision of e-Newsletter software. It is intended that e-newsletters will be issued externally and internally to a number of different databases. It will provide a platform for distributing the Council’s main corporate eNewsletter - One Torbay, as well as a number of other external newsletters to residents and businesses.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b811 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057563-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 18 2026 12:24:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057563-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057563-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T13:24:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b811",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRDJ-9159-ZHYL",
"name": "FORFRONT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COR25205 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "eNewletter Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Torbay Council are seeking to appoint a supplier for the provision of e-Newsletter software. It is intended that e-newsletters will be issued externally and internally to a number of different databases. It will provide a platform for distributing the Council’s main corporate eNewsletter - One Torbay, as well as a number of other external newsletters to residents and businesses.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ryan Guy",
"email": "ryan.guy@torbay.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1803208391"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRDJ-9159-ZHYL",
"name": "FORFRONT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 8AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Paternoster House, 65 St Paul's Churchyard"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRDJ-9159-ZHYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Dan.hare@e-shot.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "COR25205 eNewsletter Software",
"value": {
"amount": 33000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 Month Extension available to be taken in one instalment of 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057563-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057563-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T13:24:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057563-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T13:24:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b811",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRDJ-9159-ZHYL",
"name": "FORFRONT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COR25205 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "eNewletter Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Torbay Council are seeking to appoint a supplier for the provision of e-Newsletter software. It is intended that e-newsletters will be issued externally and internally to a number of different databases. It will provide a platform for distributing the Council’s main corporate eNewsletter - One Torbay, as well as a number of other external newsletters to residents and businesses.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ryan Guy",
"email": "ryan.guy@torbay.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1803208391"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRDJ-9159-ZHYL",
"name": "FORFRONT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 8AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Paternoster House, 65 St Paul's Churchyard"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRDJ-9159-ZHYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Dan.hare@e-shot.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "COR25205 eNewsletter Software",
"value": {
"amount": 33000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 Month Extension available to be taken in one instalment of 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057563-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057563-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T13:24:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}