Lot 1
No lot description published.
Stoke-on-Trent City Council's Repairs & Maintenance Services department are looking to appoint a single provider to carry out energy performance certificate survey to council owned properties within the boundaries of Stoke-on-Trent. The contract period will be 4 years. This opportunity will be awarded based on price.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056840 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009499-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 03 2026 14:24:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009499-2026 |
| 29 Jul 2025 | tender | 043936-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009499-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T14:24:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056840",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke-on-Trent City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCB-5582-LYYX",
"name": "Talk Green Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056840",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Energy Performance Certificate Surveys (RMS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Stoke-on-Trent City Council's Repairs & Maintenance Services department are looking to appoint a single provider to carry out energy performance certificate survey to council owned properties within the boundaries of Stoke-on-Trent.\nThe contract period will be 4 years.\nThis opportunity will be awarded based on price.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke-on-Trent City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stoke.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Faye Smith",
"email": "faye.smith@stoke.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1782233877"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCB-5582-LYYX",
"name": "Talk Green Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 5FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Toll Bar House, 1 Derby Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMCB-5582-LYYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gareth Clarke",
"email": "stoke@talkgreen.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441158800066"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 84070,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100884
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-03T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009499-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009499-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T14:24:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009499-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T14:24:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056840",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke-on-Trent City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCB-5582-LYYX",
"name": "Talk Green Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056840",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Energy Performance Certificate Surveys (RMS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Stoke-on-Trent City Council's Repairs & Maintenance Services department are looking to appoint a single provider to carry out energy performance certificate survey to council owned properties within the boundaries of Stoke-on-Trent.\nThe contract period will be 4 years.\nThis opportunity will be awarded based on price.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke-on-Trent City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stoke.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Faye Smith",
"email": "faye.smith@stoke.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1782233877"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCB-5582-LYYX",
"name": "Talk Green Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 5FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Toll Bar House, 1 Derby Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMCB-5582-LYYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gareth Clarke",
"email": "stoke@talkgreen.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441158800066"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 84070,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100884
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-03T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009499-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009499-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T14:24:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043936-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T15:06:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056840",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke-on-Trent City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056840",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Below threshold evaluation"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Energy Performance Certificate Surveys (RMS)",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043936-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043936-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T15:06:23+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Stoke-on-Trent City Council's Repairs & Maintenance Services department are looking to appoint a single provider to carry out energy performance certificate survey to council owned properties within the boundaries of Stoke-on-Trent.\nThe contract period will be 4 years.\nThis opportunity will be awarded based on price.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-20T08:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Your tender return must be submitted via the e-tendering portal. Please see below the link to the portal - https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?v=2",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke-on-Trent City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stoke.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Faye Smith",
"email": "faye.smith@stoke.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1782233877"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}