Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Authority wishes has procured an Energy Management System to accurately and effectively manage energy usage across all its buildings to manage costs and monitor how it is performing against its carbon reduction targets. The contract value published on this notice is for the maximum contract duration of 4 years.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067f4b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032534-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 09 2026 14:34:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032534-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032534-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T15:34:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f4b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGP-2439-CCHG",
"name": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDR-5182-JWQJ",
"name": "Optimal Monitoring Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C437486",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Energy Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority wishes has procured an Energy Management System to accurately and effectively manage energy usage across all its buildings to manage costs and monitor how it is performing against its carbon reduction targets. The contract value published on this notice is for the maximum contract duration of 4 years.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGP-2439-CCHG",
"name": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, St George's, Long Leys Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGP-2439-CCHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Beales",
"email": "paul.beales1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01522512512"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Issue the tender, manage clarification questions and responses, chair moderation of scores with evaluators, award and draft contract.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Beales",
"email": "paul.beales1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01522512512"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDR-5182-JWQJ",
"name": "Optimal Monitoring Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 5HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Coldbath Square,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMDR-5182-JWQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@optimalmonitoring.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Energy Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 79338,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95205.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032534-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032534-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T15:34:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032534-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T15:34:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f4b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGP-2439-CCHG",
"name": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDR-5182-JWQJ",
"name": "Optimal Monitoring Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C437486",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Energy Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority wishes has procured an Energy Management System to accurately and effectively manage energy usage across all its buildings to manage costs and monitor how it is performing against its carbon reduction targets. The contract value published on this notice is for the maximum contract duration of 4 years.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGP-2439-CCHG",
"name": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, St George's, Long Leys Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGP-2439-CCHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Beales",
"email": "paul.beales1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01522512512"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Issue the tender, manage clarification questions and responses, chair moderation of scores with evaluators, award and draft contract.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Beales",
"email": "paul.beales1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01522512512"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDR-5182-JWQJ",
"name": "Optimal Monitoring Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 5HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Coldbath Square,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMDR-5182-JWQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@optimalmonitoring.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Energy Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 79338,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95205.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032534-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032534-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T15:34:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}