Lot 1
No lot description published.
Groundwork offer expertise in energy efficiency, visit the most vulnerable households to: offer practical advice on energy saving by identifying causes of heat loss in homes, identify and tackle damp and mould problems, help with heat controls, install energy and water efficiency measures, provide carbon monoxide advice and monitoring, support with metering issues, advising on water bills and freeze payments where eligible. Groundwork also signposts to local support services incl. debt advice and food banks, if the need is identified.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067bd9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030956-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 02 2026 13:23:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030956-2026 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030908-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030956-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T14:23:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067bd9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Energy Efficiency Support",
"value": {
"amount": 196000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 235200
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "12 month extension option"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months optional"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "030956-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030956-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T14:23:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJL-9771-VTHX",
"name": "GROUNDWORK GREATER MANCHESTER"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067bd9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Energy Efficiency Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Groundwork offer expertise in energy efficiency, visit the most vulnerable households to: offer practical advice on energy saving by identifying causes of heat loss in homes, identify and tackle damp and mould problems, help with heat controls, install energy and water efficiency measures, provide carbon monoxide advice and monitoring, support with metering issues, advising on water bills and freeze payments where eligible. Groundwork also signposts to local support services incl. debt advice and food banks, if the need is identified.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trafford",
"postalCode": "M41 5SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance & Procurement Business Unit, Wards 17 & 18, Trafford Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Duncan Robjohns",
"email": "purchasing@mft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJL-9771-VTHX",
"name": "GROUNDWORK GREATER MANCHESTER",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M17 1TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafford Ecological Park Lake Road, Trafford Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://groundwork.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJL-9771-VTHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@groundwork.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030956-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T14:23:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067bd9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Energy Efficiency Support",
"value": {
"amount": 196000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 235200
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "12 month extension option"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months optional"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "030956-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030956-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T14:23:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJL-9771-VTHX",
"name": "GROUNDWORK GREATER MANCHESTER"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067bd9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Energy Efficiency Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Groundwork offer expertise in energy efficiency, visit the most vulnerable households to: offer practical advice on energy saving by identifying causes of heat loss in homes, identify and tackle damp and mould problems, help with heat controls, install energy and water efficiency measures, provide carbon monoxide advice and monitoring, support with metering issues, advising on water bills and freeze payments where eligible. Groundwork also signposts to local support services incl. debt advice and food banks, if the need is identified.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trafford",
"postalCode": "M41 5SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance & Procurement Business Unit, Wards 17 & 18, Trafford Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Duncan Robjohns",
"email": "purchasing@mft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJL-9771-VTHX",
"name": "GROUNDWORK GREATER MANCHESTER",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M17 1TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafford Ecological Park Lake Road, Trafford Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://groundwork.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJL-9771-VTHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@groundwork.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030908-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T13:49:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067bd9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Energy Efficiency Support",
"value": {
"amount": 196000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 235200
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "12 month extension option"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months optional"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "030908-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030908-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T13:49:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJL-9771-VTHX",
"name": "GROUNDWORK GREATER MANCHESTER"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067bd9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Energy Efficiency Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Groundwork offer expertise in energy efficiency, visit the most vulnerable households to: offer practical advice on energy saving by identifying causes of heat loss in homes, identify and tackle damp and mould problems, help with heat controls, install energy and water efficiency measures, provide carbon monoxide advice and monitoring, support with metering issues, advising on water bills and freeze payments where eligible. Groundwork also signposts to local support services incl. debt advice and food banks, if the need is identified.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This programme feeds directly into the new Health and Wellbeing Hub model, which has not previously been embedded within any hospital based environment and is itself a new and developing service for MFT. Groundwork advise activity, and the associated contract award, contribute directly to defining and shaping this service and its development over the duration of this contract and will itself therefore continue to be developed to support the Hub. As such, it is MFT Procurement opinion that the contract is suitable be awarded under the direct award criteria for Prototypes and Development within PA23.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "prototypesDevelopment"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trafford",
"postalCode": "M41 5SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance & Procurement Business Unit, Wards 17 & 18, Trafford Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Duncan Robjohns",
"email": "purchasing@mft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJL-9771-VTHX",
"name": "GROUNDWORK GREATER MANCHESTER",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M17 1TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafford Ecological Park Lake Road, Trafford Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://groundwork.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJL-9771-VTHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@groundwork.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}