Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: MAGENTA LIVING →
Delivery of Energy Efficiency Measures to MLs stock located in the Wirral area, the Works required will include -Design and Installation of External Wall Insulation (EWI) -Design and Installation of Cavity Wall Insulation (CWI) performance specification documents, including enabling Works. Extraction of exiting cavities may be required -Design and Installation of Mounted Solar PV with/without battery -Design and Installation of Air Source Heat Pumps (ASHP) performance specification documents, including enabling Works -Loft Insulation including loft insulation top up. -Full roofing renewal -Replacement of light bulbs with low energy bulbs -Where applicable based upon the measures required ventilation upgrades maybe required and additional works to meet the requirement of PAS.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d52e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071194-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 28 2026 11:52:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071194-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071194-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T12:52:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d52e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04912562",
"name": "MAGENTA LIVING"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03382494",
"name": "ROTHWELL PLUMBING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ML 2025 025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Energy Efficiency Measures",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of Energy Efficiency Measures to MLs stock located in the Wirral area, the Works required will include \n-Design and Installation of External Wall Insulation (EWI) \n-Design and Installation of Cavity Wall Insulation (CWI) performance specification documents, including enabling Works. Extraction of exiting cavities may be required \n-Design and Installation of Mounted Solar PV with/without battery \n-Design and Installation of Air Source Heat Pumps (ASHP) performance specification documents, including enabling Works \n-Loft Insulation including loft insulation top up.\n-Full roofing renewal \n-Replacement of light bulbs with low energy bulbs\n-Where applicable based upon the measures required ventilation upgrades maybe required and additional works to meet the requirement of PAS.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04912562",
"name": "MAGENTA LIVING",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Partnership Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04912562",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@magenta.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCY-5613-ZTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03382494",
"name": "ROTHWELL PLUMBING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wigan",
"postalCode": "WN3 6PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, Stephens Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rothwellgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03382494",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@rothwellgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRZR-9745-NCQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2460877.93,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2460877.93
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071194-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071194-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T12:52:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071194-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T12:52:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d52e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04912562",
"name": "MAGENTA LIVING"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03382494",
"name": "ROTHWELL PLUMBING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ML 2025 025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Energy Efficiency Measures",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of Energy Efficiency Measures to MLs stock located in the Wirral area, the Works required will include \n-Design and Installation of External Wall Insulation (EWI) \n-Design and Installation of Cavity Wall Insulation (CWI) performance specification documents, including enabling Works. Extraction of exiting cavities may be required \n-Design and Installation of Mounted Solar PV with/without battery \n-Design and Installation of Air Source Heat Pumps (ASHP) performance specification documents, including enabling Works \n-Loft Insulation including loft insulation top up.\n-Full roofing renewal \n-Replacement of light bulbs with low energy bulbs\n-Where applicable based upon the measures required ventilation upgrades maybe required and additional works to meet the requirement of PAS.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04912562",
"name": "MAGENTA LIVING",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Partnership Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04912562",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@magenta.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCY-5613-ZTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03382494",
"name": "ROTHWELL PLUMBING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wigan",
"postalCode": "WN3 6PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, Stephens Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rothwellgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03382494",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@rothwellgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRZR-9745-NCQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2460877.93,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2460877.93
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071194-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071194-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T12:52:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}