Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "052669-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-04T11:03:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad30",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-76446",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "052669-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147154",
"name": "ID MEDICAL GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C441103",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Additional capacity and clinical staff to perform Endoscopy activity and clear the backlog.<br/><br/>This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.<br/><br/>The Framework used is Countess of Chester, Insourced and Outsourced Clinical Services. <br/><br/>The Trust has entered into a 6 month contract (13 June 2026 to 12 December 2026). The lifetime value of the contract is £946,000 (ex VAT). The contract value reflects estimated activity over the contract period.<br/><br/>This is a new service with a new provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criteria as described in the framework agreement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Criteria as described in the framework agreement",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Gloucester Royal Hospital and Cheltenham General Hospital"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Endoscopy Recovery - Weekend Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The contract provides additional endoscopy capacity and clinical staffing to support the transition to a 6–7 day working service. Services are delivered by ID Medical and provide additional weekend endoscopy capacity over a six-month period to support service demand and waiting list reduction.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract has been awarded as a direct call-off under an existing compliant framework agreement. The framework terms permit direct award without reopening competition, and the selected supplier meets the requirements set out within the framework agreement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76446",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL53 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexandra House, Cheltenham General Hospital, Sandford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloshospitals.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gloshospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Thornton",
"email": "claire.thornton5@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147154",
"name": "ID MEDICAL GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK12 5ZD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Mill Square Featherstone Road, Wolverton Mill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.id-medical.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03829536",
"legalName": "ID MEDICAL GROUP LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@id-medical.com",
"telephone": "+44 1908552820"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "052669-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 946000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "052669-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Decision Makers:<br/>- General Manager for Endoscopy (Medicine) <br/>- Procurement Manager (Clinical-Medicine)<br/>- Divisional Senior Management (Medicine)<br/><br/>No conflicts of interest were declared by the decision makers.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Jun 2026 · 052669-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "052669-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-04T11:03:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad30",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-76446",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "052669-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147154",
"name": "ID MEDICAL GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C441103",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Additional capacity and clinical staff to perform Endoscopy activity and clear the backlog.<br/><br/>This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.<br/><br/>The Framework used is Countess of Chester, Insourced and Outsourced Clinical Services. <br/><br/>The Trust has entered into a 6 month contract (13 June 2026 to 12 December 2026). The lifetime value of the contract is £946,000 (ex VAT). The contract value reflects estimated activity over the contract period.<br/><br/>This is a new service with a new provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criteria as described in the framework agreement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Criteria as described in the framework agreement",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Gloucester Royal Hospital and Cheltenham General Hospital"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Endoscopy Recovery - Weekend Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The contract provides additional endoscopy capacity and clinical staffing to support the transition to a 6–7 day working service. Services are delivered by ID Medical and provide additional weekend endoscopy capacity over a six-month period to support service demand and waiting list reduction.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract has been awarded as a direct call-off under an existing compliant framework agreement. The framework terms permit direct award without reopening competition, and the selected supplier meets the requirements set out within the framework agreement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76446",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL53 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexandra House, Cheltenham General Hospital, Sandford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloshospitals.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gloshospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Thornton",
"email": "claire.thornton5@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147154",
"name": "ID MEDICAL GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK12 5ZD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Mill Square Featherstone Road, Wolverton Mill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.id-medical.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03829536",
"legalName": "ID MEDICAL GROUP LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@id-medical.com",
"telephone": "+44 1908552820"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "052669-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 946000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "052669-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Decision Makers:<br/>- General Manager for Endoscopy (Medicine) <br/>- Procurement Manager (Clinical-Medicine)<br/>- Divisional Senior Management (Medicine)<br/><br/>No conflicts of interest were declared by the decision makers.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}