Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "015785-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-20T09:14:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045a9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "Mersey and West Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015785-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08311685",
"name": "Your Medical Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-045a9d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of support with additional Endoscopy capacity during the week and at the weekends to deliver diagnostic Endoscopy capacity across the trust sites.\nThis notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.\nThe contract is for 12 months from 13/05/2024 to 12/05/2025, with a value of £405,600\nThis is an extension of an existing service with the current provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Endoscopy Insourcing",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Support for additional Endoscopy capacity",
"classification": {
"id": "85111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "Mersey and West Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L355DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warrington Rd, Rainhill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Mersey and West Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christina Fletcher",
"email": "christina.fletcher@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1516765200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08311685",
"name": "Your Medical Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Broadgate Tower, 20 Primrose Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08311685",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Your Medical Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114012",
"name": "Mersey and West Lancashire Teaching Hopsitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L35 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mersey and West Lancashire Teaching Hopsitals NHS Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015785-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 405600,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015785-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-05-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nDecision maker - Adam Ralph, Directorate Manager",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 May 2024 · 015785-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "015785-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-20T09:14:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045a9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "Mersey and West Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015785-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08311685",
"name": "Your Medical Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-045a9d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of support with additional Endoscopy capacity during the week and at the weekends to deliver diagnostic Endoscopy capacity across the trust sites.\nThis notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.\nThe contract is for 12 months from 13/05/2024 to 12/05/2025, with a value of £405,600\nThis is an extension of an existing service with the current provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Endoscopy Insourcing",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Support for additional Endoscopy capacity",
"classification": {
"id": "85111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "Mersey and West Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L355DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warrington Rd, Rainhill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Mersey and West Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christina Fletcher",
"email": "christina.fletcher@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1516765200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08311685",
"name": "Your Medical Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Broadgate Tower, 20 Primrose Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08311685",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Your Medical Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114012",
"name": "Mersey and West Lancashire Teaching Hopsitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L35 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mersey and West Lancashire Teaching Hopsitals NHS Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015785-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 405600,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015785-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-05-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nDecision maker - Adam Ralph, Directorate Manager",
"initiationType": "tender"
}