Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "038611-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-28T14:04:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068cde",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "038611-2026-26-27-QYG-27D-AQK-VERNOVA-CON-1",
"title": "Endocrinology Outpatient Service in Cheshire East",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-AQK",
"name": "Vernova Healthcare Community Interest Company"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-27-QYG-27D-AQK-VERNOVA-CON",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB - Cheshire East Place intend to award a 2 year contract via Direct Award B to deliver Endocrinology Outpatient Service in Cheshire East Place. The contract will start on 1st April 2026, expire on 31st March 2028 and has an annual contract value of £381,761.\nThis is an existing service that has been awarded to an existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "99"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "1"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cheshire East"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD62"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Endocrinology Service across Cheshire East",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Endocrinology outpatient service in Cheshire East Place.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QYG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sally Williams",
"email": "sally.williams@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-AQK",
"name": "Vernova Healthcare Community Interest Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"locality": "Macclesfield",
"postalCode": "SK11 6JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waters Green Medical Centre, Sunderland Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.vernovahealthcare.org/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "AQK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Vernova Healthcare Community Interest Company"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-134567",
"name": "Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "038611-2026-26-27-QYG-27D-AQK-VERNOVA-CON-1",
"title": "Endocrinology Outpatient Service in Cheshire East",
"value": {
"amount": 381761,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "038611-2026-26-27-QYG-27D-AQK-VERNOVA-CON-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nOn the 26th of January 2026 the Finance, Investment, Resources Committee approved this decision and there were no declarations of interest made by members that would materially or adversely impact on matters requiring discussion and decision. The decision to award was made in line with the conflict of interest policy.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Apr 2026 · 038611-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "038611-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-28T14:04:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068cde",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "038611-2026-26-27-QYG-27D-AQK-VERNOVA-CON-1",
"title": "Endocrinology Outpatient Service in Cheshire East",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-AQK",
"name": "Vernova Healthcare Community Interest Company"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-27-QYG-27D-AQK-VERNOVA-CON",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB - Cheshire East Place intend to award a 2 year contract via Direct Award B to deliver Endocrinology Outpatient Service in Cheshire East Place. The contract will start on 1st April 2026, expire on 31st March 2028 and has an annual contract value of £381,761.\nThis is an existing service that has been awarded to an existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "99"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "1"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cheshire East"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD62"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Endocrinology Service across Cheshire East",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Endocrinology outpatient service in Cheshire East Place.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QYG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sally Williams",
"email": "sally.williams@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-AQK",
"name": "Vernova Healthcare Community Interest Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"locality": "Macclesfield",
"postalCode": "SK11 6JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waters Green Medical Centre, Sunderland Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.vernovahealthcare.org/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "AQK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Vernova Healthcare Community Interest Company"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-134567",
"name": "Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "038611-2026-26-27-QYG-27D-AQK-VERNOVA-CON-1",
"title": "Endocrinology Outpatient Service in Cheshire East",
"value": {
"amount": 381761,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "038611-2026-26-27-QYG-27D-AQK-VERNOVA-CON-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nOn the 26th of January 2026 the Finance, Investment, Resources Committee approved this decision and there were no declarations of interest made by members that would materially or adversely impact on matters requiring discussion and decision. The decision to award was made in line with the conflict of interest policy.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}