Lot 1
No lot description published.
The upgrade of existing Hardware Security Modules (HSM) appliances and support on the IT infrastructure estate. Including the procurement of additional new HSM's with compatible software licencing support and professional service for installation & training.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069a8b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045137-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 15 2026 17:42:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 May 2026 | award, contract | 045137-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045137-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-15T18:42:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a8b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03857752",
"name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
},
{
"id": "48732000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data security software package"
},
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03538529",
"name": "INTEGRITY360 LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NNLC638",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Encryption HSM & Key Control upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The upgrade of existing Hardware Security Modules (HSM) appliances and support on the IT infrastructure estate. \n Including the procurement of additional new HSM's with compatible software licencing support and professional service for installation & training.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03857752",
"name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chadwick House Warrington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.uknnl.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03857752",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uknnl.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVXT-8784-YGNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03538529",
"name": "INTEGRITY360 LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 8EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Ironmonger Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://integrity360.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03538529",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidreviewboard@integrity360.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPGJ-5329-DQGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-07T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The need to purchase additional new HSM Security hardware and/ or the extension of professional services during the contract duration as and when required."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "To consolidate and co-term of Business As Usual HSM's security software licenses across the IT infrastructure estate"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045137-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045137-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T18:42:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-07T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045137-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-15T18:42:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a8b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03857752",
"name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
},
{
"id": "48732000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data security software package"
},
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03538529",
"name": "INTEGRITY360 LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NNLC638",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Encryption HSM & Key Control upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The upgrade of existing Hardware Security Modules (HSM) appliances and support on the IT infrastructure estate. \n Including the procurement of additional new HSM's with compatible software licencing support and professional service for installation & training.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03857752",
"name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chadwick House Warrington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.uknnl.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03857752",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uknnl.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVXT-8784-YGNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03538529",
"name": "INTEGRITY360 LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 8EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Ironmonger Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://integrity360.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03538529",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidreviewboard@integrity360.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPGJ-5329-DQGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-07T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The need to purchase additional new HSM Security hardware and/ or the extension of professional services during the contract duration as and when required."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "To consolidate and co-term of Business As Usual HSM's security software licenses across the IT infrastructure estate"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045137-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045137-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T18:42:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-07T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}