EN:Procure Framework for Installation, Servicing, Maintenance and Repair Works
Buyer: EN Procure Ltd →
What is being bought
ENProcure Ltd (ENP) is a social housing regeneration consortium based in Norther England. ENP specialises in the procurement of goods, works and services for the construction and maintenance of social housing properties. ENP wishes to procure and enter into a Framework Agreement for the completion of a range of installation and repair works for planned maintenance and some servicing or/and maintenance works for cyclical or responsive maintenance predominantly in social housing properties but works may also be carried out in other public buildings including but not limited to offices. The contractors will be expected to complete the works to a high standard and are expected to share ENP's commitment to regeneration, specifically the creation of training and employment opportunities. Contractors will be required to interact with, and source certain materials from, the suppliers who are appointed to other framework agreements utilised by ENP members (which are each subject to a separate procurements and Contract Notices).
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Building installation work (45300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,131 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,131 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,249 of 17,131 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 8 | 471 median · 471 average (1 of 8 with a bid count) | 37 average (1 of 8 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0296f1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003977-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Sun Feb 28 2021 16:01:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Feb 2021 | tenderUpdate | 003977-2021 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "003977-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-02-28T16:01:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0296f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-463",
"name": "EN Procure Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:639074-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN517949",
"title": "EN:Procure Framework for Installation, Servicing, Maintenance and Repair Works",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2021-03-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2021-02-12T17:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"where": {
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2021-03-19T12:05:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2021-02-12T17:05:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "ENProcure Ltd (ENP) is a social housing regeneration consortium based in Norther England. ENP specialises in the procurement of goods, works and services for the construction and maintenance of social housing properties.\nENP wishes to procure and enter into a Framework Agreement for the completion of a range of installation and repair works for planned maintenance and some servicing or/and maintenance works for cyclical or responsive maintenance predominantly in social housing properties but works may also be carried out in other public buildings including but not limited to offices.\nThe contractors will be expected to complete the works to a high standard and are expected to share ENP's commitment to regeneration, specifically the creation of training and employment opportunities. Contractors will be required to interact with, and source certain materials from, the suppliers who are appointed to other framework agreements utilised by ENP members (which are each subject to a separate procurements and Contract Notices).",
"classification": {
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-463",
"name": "EN Procure Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S9 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Sovereign Court, 300 Barrow Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.efficiencynorth.org/procure/frameworks/refurbishment-and-improvements/installers",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.efficiencynorth.org/procure"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "EN Procure Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Emma Mottram",
"email": "emma.mottram@efficiencynorth.org",
"telephone": "+44 3306061460"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Feb 2021 · 003977-2021 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "003977-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-02-28T16:01:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0296f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-463",
"name": "EN Procure Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:639074-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN517949",
"title": "EN:Procure Framework for Installation, Servicing, Maintenance and Repair Works",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2021-03-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2021-02-12T17:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"where": {
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2021-03-19T12:05:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2021-02-12T17:05:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "ENProcure Ltd (ENP) is a social housing regeneration consortium based in Norther England. ENP specialises in the procurement of goods, works and services for the construction and maintenance of social housing properties.\nENP wishes to procure and enter into a Framework Agreement for the completion of a range of installation and repair works for planned maintenance and some servicing or/and maintenance works for cyclical or responsive maintenance predominantly in social housing properties but works may also be carried out in other public buildings including but not limited to offices.\nThe contractors will be expected to complete the works to a high standard and are expected to share ENP's commitment to regeneration, specifically the creation of training and employment opportunities. Contractors will be required to interact with, and source certain materials from, the suppliers who are appointed to other framework agreements utilised by ENP members (which are each subject to a separate procurements and Contract Notices).",
"classification": {
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-463",
"name": "EN Procure Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S9 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Sovereign Court, 300 Barrow Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.efficiencynorth.org/procure/frameworks/refurbishment-and-improvements/installers",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.efficiencynorth.org/procure"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "EN Procure Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Emma Mottram",
"email": "emma.mottram@efficiencynorth.org",
"telephone": "+44 3306061460"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}