Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: HM Revenue & Customs →
Provide EMS SaaS capability to HMRC sites.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064bf9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016819-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 25 2026 11:53:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016819-2026 |
| 10 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011688-2026 |
| 10 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011678-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016819-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T11:53:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064bf9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11189373",
"name": "METAB3E LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SR2715423443",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EMS SaaS Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provide EMS SaaS capability to HMRC sites.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "HMRC own the devices that are installed but they only work with METAB3E software. They provide analytical data .",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hmrcsupportsapariba@hmrc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11189373",
"name": "METAB3E LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 1LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 5 South Parade"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11189373",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john.parker@metab3e.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWHM-4977-DWPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 130720,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 157000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016819-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016819-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T11:53:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Light-touch contract"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016819-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T11:53:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064bf9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11189373",
"name": "METAB3E LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SR2715423443",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EMS SaaS Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provide EMS SaaS capability to HMRC sites.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "HMRC own the devices that are installed but they only work with METAB3E software. They provide analytical data .",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hmrcsupportsapariba@hmrc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11189373",
"name": "METAB3E LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 1LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 5 South Parade"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11189373",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john.parker@metab3e.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWHM-4977-DWPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 130720,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 157000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016819-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016819-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T11:53:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Light-touch contract"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011688-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T10:33:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064bf9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EMS SaaS Renewal",
"value": {
"amount": 130720,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 157000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011688-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011688-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T10:33:12Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11189373",
"name": "METAB3E LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SR2715423443",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EMS SaaS Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of software subscription to help monitor energy usage across HMRC sites.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hmrcsupportsapariba@hmrc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11189373",
"name": "METAB3E LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 1LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 5 South Parade"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11189373",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john.parker@metab3e.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWHM-4977-DWPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011678-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T10:22:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064bf9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EMS SaaS Renewal",
"value": {
"amount": 130720,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 157000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011678-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011678-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T10:22:54Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11189373",
"name": "METAB3E LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SR2715423443",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "EMS SaaS Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provide EMS SaaS capability to HMRC sites.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "HMRC own the devices that are installed but they only work with METAB3E software. They provide analytical data .",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hmrcsupportsapariba@hmrc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11189373",
"name": "METAB3E LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 1LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 5 South Parade"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11189373",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john.parker@metab3e.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWHM-4977-DWPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}