← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Employment Support Services - Lambeth Talking Therapies

Buyer: South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerSouth London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Employment Support Services - For Lambeth Talking Therapies

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Employment Support Services - Lambeth Talking Therapies

Statusactive
Value£371,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a68e
Latest release ID014559-2026
Latest release timestampWed Feb 18 2026 08:19:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Feb 2026award, contract014559-2026
22 Dec 2025award, contract085519-2025
2 Oct 2025tender061630-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "014559-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-18T08:19:13Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a68e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
    "name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Recruitment services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03395383",
          "name": "Status Employment Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C392221",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Employment Support Services - Lambeth Talking Therapies",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Employment Support Services - For Lambeth Talking Therapies",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
      "name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Beckenham",
        "postalCode": "BR3 3BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bethlem Royal Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Peter Haslam",
        "email": "peter.haslam@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "02033197629"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03395383",
      "name": "Status Employment Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI62",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Croydon",
        "postalCode": "CR0 8RA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6 West Way Gardens,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.statusemployment.org.uk",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03395383",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "r.elston@statusemployment.org.uk",
        "telephone": "020 8655 3344"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "Employment Support Services - Lambeth Talking Therapies",
      "value": {
        "amount": 371000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 371000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 12 month extensions permitted."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "014559-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014559-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-18T08:19:13Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Waiting time for new clients",
          "description": "2-4 weeks for routine, 1-2 weeks for urgent",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 6
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
18 Feb 2026 · 014559-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "014559-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-18T08:19:13Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a68e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
    "name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Recruitment services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03395383",
          "name": "Status Employment Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C392221",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Employment Support Services - Lambeth Talking Therapies",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Employment Support Services - For Lambeth Talking Therapies",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
      "name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Beckenham",
        "postalCode": "BR3 3BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bethlem Royal Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Peter Haslam",
        "email": "peter.haslam@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "02033197629"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03395383",
      "name": "Status Employment Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI62",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Croydon",
        "postalCode": "CR0 8RA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6 West Way Gardens,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.statusemployment.org.uk",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03395383",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "r.elston@statusemployment.org.uk",
        "telephone": "020 8655 3344"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "Employment Support Services - Lambeth Talking Therapies",
      "value": {
        "amount": 371000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 371000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 12 month extensions permitted."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "014559-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014559-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-18T08:19:13Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Waiting time for new clients",
          "description": "2-4 weeks for routine, 1-2 weeks for urgent",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 6
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
22 Dec 2025 · 085519-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "085519-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-12-22T15:43:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a68e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
    "name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Recruitment services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Employment Support Services - Lambeth Talking Therapies",
      "value": {
        "amount": 615000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 738000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 12 month extensions permitted"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "085519-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085519-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-22T15:43:02Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03395383",
          "name": "Status Employment Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-01-06T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C392221",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Employment Support Services - Lambeth Talking Therapies",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Employment Support Services - Lambeth Talking Therapies 2026",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
      "name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Beckenham",
        "postalCode": "BR3 3BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bethlem Royal Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Peter Haslam",
        "email": "peter.haslam@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03395383",
      "name": "Status Employment Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI62",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Croydon",
        "postalCode": "CR0 8RA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6 West Way Gardens, Croydon, Surrey"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.statusemployment.org.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": true,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03395383",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "martyn.holland@integrateagency.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
2 Oct 2025 · 061630-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "061630-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-02T11:44:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a68e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
    "name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a68e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 615000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 738000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Extension Options permitted of 2 x 12 months"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality Inc Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 75,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 25,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79634000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Career guidance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79611000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Job search services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Employment Support Services - Lambeth Talking Therapies",
    "value": {
      "amount": 615000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 738000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "061630-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061630-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-10-02T11:44:34+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "dates": [
        {
          "startDate": "2026-01-19T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ]
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "Talking Therapies has been set up to increase the availability of employment support within NHS Talking Therapies providers to ensure that in all NHS Talking Therapies providers there is sufficient employment support capacity to provide combined therapy and employment support for people who are employed, those off sick from work and those who are out of work.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-29T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
      "name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Beckenham",
        "postalCode": "BR3 3BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bethlem Royal Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Peter Haslam",
        "email": "peter.haslam@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Not Required"
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}