Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Tewkesbury Borough Council →
The Authorities are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced consultant (or consortium) to prepare an ELA. The overarching requirement is to undertake an ELA for the Authorities that will assess the suitability of sites and broader locations for employment development. The ELA should be undertaken in accordance with the requirements of National Planning Policy Framework (NPPF) and Planning Practice Guidance (PPG) and recognised best practice. The assessment should also make recommendations on the development of a vision and strategy for future development. In undertaking the ELA, the Supplier is expected to engage with relevant stakeholders and produce a final report accompanied by relevant maps and diagrams to the specification set out.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059346 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041868-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 07 2026 11:31:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2026 | award, contract | 041868-2026 |
| 3 Sept 2025 | tenderUpdate | 053585-2025 |
| 3 Sept 2025 | tender | 053583-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041868-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T12:31:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059346",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLN-3897-HPPL",
"name": "BE Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ASSET P/REF 0096",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Employment Land Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authorities are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced consultant (or consortium) to prepare an ELA. The overarching requirement is to undertake an ELA for the Authorities that will assess the suitability of sites and broader locations for employment development. The ELA should be undertaken in accordance with the requirements of National Planning Policy Framework (NPPF) and Planning Practice Guidance (PPG) and recognised best practice. The assessment should also make recommendations on the development of a vision and strategy for future development. In undertaking the ELA, the Supplier is expected to engage with relevant stakeholders and produce a final report accompanied by relevant maps and diagrams to the specification set out.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"postalCode": "GL20 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Public Services Centre,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tewkesbury.gov.uk/about-the-council/selling-to-the-council/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Prideaux",
"email": "procurement@tewkesbury.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01684272083"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLN-3897-HPPL",
"name": "BE Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Buckshaw Village"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLN-3897-HPPL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chriswilson@begroup.uk.com",
"telephone": "07796866422"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Employment Land Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 35475,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42569
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-07T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-01-07T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "A further period or periods totalling no more than 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041868-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041868-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T12:31:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-07T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041868-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T12:31:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059346",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLN-3897-HPPL",
"name": "BE Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ASSET P/REF 0096",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Employment Land Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authorities are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced consultant (or consortium) to prepare an ELA. The overarching requirement is to undertake an ELA for the Authorities that will assess the suitability of sites and broader locations for employment development. The ELA should be undertaken in accordance with the requirements of National Planning Policy Framework (NPPF) and Planning Practice Guidance (PPG) and recognised best practice. The assessment should also make recommendations on the development of a vision and strategy for future development. In undertaking the ELA, the Supplier is expected to engage with relevant stakeholders and produce a final report accompanied by relevant maps and diagrams to the specification set out.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"postalCode": "GL20 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Public Services Centre,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tewkesbury.gov.uk/about-the-council/selling-to-the-council/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Prideaux",
"email": "procurement@tewkesbury.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01684272083"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLN-3897-HPPL",
"name": "BE Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Buckshaw Village"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLN-3897-HPPL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chriswilson@begroup.uk.com",
"telephone": "07796866422"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Employment Land Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 35475,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42569
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-07T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-01-07T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "A further period or periods totalling no more than 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041868-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041868-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T12:31:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-07T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053585-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-03T14:38:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059346",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ASSET P/REF 0096",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The Authority will conduct an assessment of all valid Tenders to identify the Supplier which has submitted the most advantageous Tender in accordance with the assessment methodology and award criteria described in the tender document."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Employment Land Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/tewkesbury/aspx/Home",
"description": "All returns must be made via the In-tend electronic procurement portal",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "053585-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053585-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-03T14:38:37+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authorities are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced consultant (or consortium) to prepare an ELA. The overarching requirement is to undertake an ELA for the Authorities that will assess the suitability of sites and broader locations for employment development. The ELA should be undertaken in accordance with the requirements of National Planning Policy Framework (NPPF) and Planning Practice Guidance (PPG) and recognised best practice. The assessment should also make recommendations on the development of a vision and strategy for future development. In undertaking the ELA, the Supplier is expected to engage with relevant stakeholders and produce a final report accompanied by relevant maps and diagrams to the specification set out.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/tewkesbury/aspx/Home All returns must be made via the In-tend electronic procurement portal",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"postalCode": "GL20 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Public Services Centre,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tewkesbury.gov.uk/about-the-council/selling-to-the-council/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Heather Judge",
"email": "procurement@tewkesbury.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01684272083"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053583-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-03T14:36:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059346",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ASSET P/REF 0096",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The Authority will conduct an assessment of all valid Tenders to identify the Supplier which has submitted the most advantageous Tender in accordance with the assessment methodology and award criteria described in the tender document."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Employment Land Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/tewkesbury/aspx/Home",
"description": "All returns must be made via the In-tend electronic procurement portal",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "053583-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053583-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-03T14:36:12+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tewkesbury Borough Council are inviting tenders for the provision of a Employment Land Assessment.\nSuppliers that would like to take part in this process are invited to \"Express Interest\" upon which will they will be given access to the full documentation through this e-tendering system. \nWhen the documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the documents can be accessed from the \"My Tenders\" area of this website and selecting the \"View Details\" button of this project. \nPlease allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. \nAny questions relating to this should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/tewkesbury/aspx/Home All returns must be made via the In-tend electronic procurement portal",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"postalCode": "GL20 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Public Services Centre,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tewkesbury.gov.uk/about-the-council/selling-to-the-council/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Heather Judge",
"email": "procurement@tewkesbury.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01684272083"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}