Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Employability Service - Work Well and an Economic Inactivity Trailblazer Pilot Scheme for employability service to coach MFT patients back in to work or to improve their employment options.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f390 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035040-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 17 2026 09:40:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035040-2026 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082559-2025 |
| 11 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081869-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035040-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T10:40:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f390",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79634000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Career guidance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02443911",
"name": "The Growth Company Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W214526",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Employability Service - Work Well and an Economic Inactivity Trailblazer",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Employability Service - Work Well and an Economic Inactivity Trailblazer\nPilot Scheme for employability service to coach MFT patients back in to work or to improve their employment options.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Programmes Overview\nBoth programmes are piloting innovative services aimed at integrating employment support within clinical settings.\nKey Initiative\nDevelopment of a new embedded employment support offer within healthcare environments.\nCommissioned by Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust (MFT). Supported by Manchester City Council (MCC).\nDesigning and testing new employment support services.\nEncouraging MCC residents to remain in work or return to employment.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "prototypesDevelopment"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trafford",
"postalCode": "M41 5SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance & Procurement Business Unit, Wards 17 & 18, Trafford Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@mft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02443911",
"name": "The Growth Company Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 5JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lee House 90 Great Bridgewater Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02443911",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "busdev@growthco.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Employability Service - Work Well and an Economic Inactivity Trailblazer",
"value": {
"amount": 2383504.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2383504.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"options": {
"description": "1+1+1"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035040-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035040-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T10:40:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Participant Satisfaction",
"description": "(KPI) that requires 70% or above of participants to be satisfied or very satisfied with the WorkWell service.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Percentage of profiled Service Starts achieved",
"description": "Start rate (percentage of profiled starts achieved in month / total to date) links to KPI 1",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035040-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T10:40:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f390",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79634000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Career guidance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02443911",
"name": "The Growth Company Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W214526",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Employability Service - Work Well and an Economic Inactivity Trailblazer",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Employability Service - Work Well and an Economic Inactivity Trailblazer\nPilot Scheme for employability service to coach MFT patients back in to work or to improve their employment options.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Programmes Overview\nBoth programmes are piloting innovative services aimed at integrating employment support within clinical settings.\nKey Initiative\nDevelopment of a new embedded employment support offer within healthcare environments.\nCommissioned by Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust (MFT). Supported by Manchester City Council (MCC).\nDesigning and testing new employment support services.\nEncouraging MCC residents to remain in work or return to employment.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "prototypesDevelopment"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trafford",
"postalCode": "M41 5SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance & Procurement Business Unit, Wards 17 & 18, Trafford Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@mft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02443911",
"name": "The Growth Company Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 5JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lee House 90 Great Bridgewater Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02443911",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "busdev@growthco.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Employability Service - Work Well and an Economic Inactivity Trailblazer",
"value": {
"amount": 2383504.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2383504.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"options": {
"description": "1+1+1"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035040-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035040-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T10:40:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Participant Satisfaction",
"description": "(KPI) that requires 70% or above of participants to be satisfied or very satisfied with the WorkWell service.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Percentage of profiled Service Starts achieved",
"description": "Start rate (percentage of profiled starts achieved in month / total to date) links to KPI 1",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082559-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T14:53:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f390",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79634000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Career guidance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Employability Service - Work Well and an Economic Inactivity Trailblazer",
"value": {
"amount": 2383504.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2383504.5
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "1+1+1"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082559-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082559-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T14:53:53Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02443911",
"name": "The Growth Company Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-23T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W214526",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Employability Service - Work Well and an Economic Inactivity Trailblazer",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pilot Scheme for employability service to coach MFT patients back in to work or to improve their employment options.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trafford",
"postalCode": "M41 5SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance & Procurement Business Unit, Wards 17 & 18, Trafford Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Duncan Robjohns",
"email": "purchasing@mft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02443911",
"name": "The Growth Company Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 5JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lee House 90 Great Bridgewater Street Manchester"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.growthco.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02443911",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "busdev@growthco.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081869-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T11:33:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f390",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79634000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Career guidance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Employability Service - Work Well and an Economic Inactivity Trailblazer",
"value": {
"amount": 1850000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1850000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "1+1+1"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081869-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081869-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T11:33:26Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02443911",
"name": "The Growth Company Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W214526",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Employability Service - Work Well and an Economic Inactivity Trailblazer",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pilot Scheme for employability service to coach MFT patients back in to work or to improve their employment options.",
"riskDetails": "Risk of funding allocation for the extensions.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Programmes Overview\nBoth programmes are piloting innovative services aimed at integrating employment support within clinical settings.\nKey Initiative\nDevelopment of a new embedded employment support offer within healthcare environments.\nCommissioned by Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust (MFT). Supported by Manchester City Council (MCC).\nDesigning and testing new employment support services.\nEncouraging MCC residents to remain in work or return to employment.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "prototypesDevelopment"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trafford",
"postalCode": "M41 5SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance & Procurement Business Unit, Wards 17 & 18, Trafford Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Duncan Robjohns",
"email": "purchasing@mft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02443911",
"name": "The Growth Company Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 5JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lee House 90 Great Bridgewater Street Manchester"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02443911",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "busdev@growthco.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}