Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Blackpool Borough Council →
Emotionally Based School Avoidance (EBSA) is a growing concern for Blackpool pupils. Therefore, a system wide resource is needed to address this. A programme which supports children and young people with EBSA has to be written and developed by Educational Psychologists. This resource is not available internally at Blackpool Council. Following investigation into what is available externally a provider was found who is able to deliver an online tool, available for all stakeholders (Council, Schools and Parents/Carers) to ensure that we can have a system wide approach to addressing EBSA. The long-term plan for sustainability of this project is for there to be a 'Train the Trainer' .
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a9e9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063022-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 07 2025 15:37:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063022-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063022-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T16:37:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12925284",
"name": "EDPSYCHED LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "142 RS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Emotionally Based School Avoidance Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Emotionally Based School Avoidance (EBSA) is a growing concern for Blackpool pupils. Therefore, a system wide resource is needed to address this. A programme which supports children and young people with EBSA has to be written and developed by Educational Psychologists. This resource is not available internally at Blackpool Council. Following investigation into what is available externally a provider was found who is able to deliver an online tool, available for all stakeholders (Council, Schools and Parents/Carers) to ensure that we can have a system wide approach to addressing EBSA. The long-term plan for sustainability of this project is for there to be a 'Train the Trainer' .",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY1 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 11, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.blackpool.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FTSprocurementnotices@blackpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12925284",
"name": "EDPSYCHED LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L18 2DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "81-83a Allerton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.edpsyched.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12925284",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jen@edpsyched.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMN-5695-CHQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063022-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063022-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T16:37:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063022-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T16:37:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12925284",
"name": "EDPSYCHED LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "142 RS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Emotionally Based School Avoidance Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Emotionally Based School Avoidance (EBSA) is a growing concern for Blackpool pupils. Therefore, a system wide resource is needed to address this. A programme which supports children and young people with EBSA has to be written and developed by Educational Psychologists. This resource is not available internally at Blackpool Council. Following investigation into what is available externally a provider was found who is able to deliver an online tool, available for all stakeholders (Council, Schools and Parents/Carers) to ensure that we can have a system wide approach to addressing EBSA. The long-term plan for sustainability of this project is for there to be a 'Train the Trainer' .",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY1 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 11, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.blackpool.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FTSprocurementnotices@blackpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12925284",
"name": "EDPSYCHED LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L18 2DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "81-83a Allerton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.edpsyched.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12925284",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jen@edpsyched.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMN-5695-CHQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063022-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063022-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T16:37:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}