← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

EMOS Staff and Student Cards

Buyer: Oxford Brookes University →

BuyerOxford Brookes University
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Feb 2026

What is being bought

The EMOS card system is deeply integrated with the University SALTO system and Library Access system, as well as other University systems. EMOS are able to offer additional support on our contract to cover issues should updates cause an issue over the 2 years. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1014365723

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statusactive
SupplierEMOS
Value£100,000
Contract periodFrom 17 Feb 2026 to 15 Feb 2029

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-065447
Latest release ID013585-2026
Latest release timestampFri Feb 13 2026 16:05:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Feb 2026award, contract013585-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "013585-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-13T16:05:37Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065447",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-1164-DJLT",
    "name": "Oxford Brookes University"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-02-13T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79800000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Printing and related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 100000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "013585-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013585-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-13T16:05:37Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-174496",
          "name": "EMOS"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-02-15T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-17T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EMOS 2026",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "EMOS Staff and Student Cards",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The EMOS card system is deeply integrated with the University SALTO system and Library Access system, as well as other University systems. EMOS are able to offer additional support on our contract to cover issues should updates cause an issue over the 2 years.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1014365723",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-1164-DJLT",
      "name": "Oxford Brookes University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "postalCode": "OX3 0BP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Headington Campus, Gipsy Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPGL-1164-DJLT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@brookes.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "01865 647 647566"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-174496",
      "name": "EMOS",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Basingstoke",
        "postalCode": "RG22 4AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Lennox, Lennox Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Richard Rogers",
        "email": "r.rogers@emos.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Feb 2026 · 013585-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "013585-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-13T16:05:37Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065447",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-1164-DJLT",
    "name": "Oxford Brookes University"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-02-13T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79800000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Printing and related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 100000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "013585-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013585-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-13T16:05:37Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-174496",
          "name": "EMOS"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-02-15T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-17T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EMOS 2026",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "EMOS Staff and Student Cards",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The EMOS card system is deeply integrated with the University SALTO system and Library Access system, as well as other University systems. EMOS are able to offer additional support on our contract to cover issues should updates cause an issue over the 2 years.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1014365723",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-1164-DJLT",
      "name": "Oxford Brookes University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "postalCode": "OX3 0BP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Headington Campus, Gipsy Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPGL-1164-DJLT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@brookes.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "01865 647 647566"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-174496",
      "name": "EMOS",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Basingstoke",
        "postalCode": "RG22 4AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Lennox, Lennox Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Richard Rogers",
        "email": "r.rogers@emos.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}