Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "015518-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-16T12:16:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0503ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-61942",
"name": "Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015518-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144293",
"name": "HOLLY PRIVATE HOSPITAL"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C353584",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Description of the services to be provided: EMG Testing / Nerve Conduction Studies.<br/>We are intending to award a contract to an existing provider following direct award process A.<br/>The approximate lifetime value of the contract is £60,000<br/>Start date: 01/04/2025<br/>Expiry date: 31/03/2026",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EMG Testing / Nerve Conduction Studies",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "EMG Testing / Nerve Conduction Studies",
"classification": {
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This supplier is being used within the collaborative arrangement and EPUT has been instructed to use the same supplier to enable continuation of service delivery.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61942",
"name": "Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Wickford",
"postalCode": "SS11 7XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lodge, Lodge Approach"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eput.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.eput.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Liz Brogan",
"email": "liz.brogan@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7710077469"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144293",
"name": "HOLLY PRIVATE HOSPITAL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Buckhurst Hill",
"postalCode": "IG9 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "HOLLY PRIVATE HOSPITAL"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2085053311"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118033",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7&8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015518-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015518-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. <br/><br/>The details of the award decision-makers are; EPUT Executive Operational Committee.<br/><br/>No declared conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision.<br/><br/>The following key criteria were used to make the decision;<br/>-\tQuality and innovation.<br/>-\tIntegration, collaboration and service sustainability.<br/>-\tImproving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice.<br/>-\tSocial value.<br/><br/>The selected supplier meets all of our expectations against these criterion, and in some aspects they exceed expectations.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Apr 2025 · 015518-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "015518-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-16T12:16:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0503ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-61942",
"name": "Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015518-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144293",
"name": "HOLLY PRIVATE HOSPITAL"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C353584",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Description of the services to be provided: EMG Testing / Nerve Conduction Studies.<br/>We are intending to award a contract to an existing provider following direct award process A.<br/>The approximate lifetime value of the contract is £60,000<br/>Start date: 01/04/2025<br/>Expiry date: 31/03/2026",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EMG Testing / Nerve Conduction Studies",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "EMG Testing / Nerve Conduction Studies",
"classification": {
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This supplier is being used within the collaborative arrangement and EPUT has been instructed to use the same supplier to enable continuation of service delivery.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61942",
"name": "Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Wickford",
"postalCode": "SS11 7XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lodge, Lodge Approach"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eput.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.eput.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Liz Brogan",
"email": "liz.brogan@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7710077469"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144293",
"name": "HOLLY PRIVATE HOSPITAL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Buckhurst Hill",
"postalCode": "IG9 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "HOLLY PRIVATE HOSPITAL"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2085053311"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118033",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7&8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015518-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015518-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. <br/><br/>The details of the award decision-makers are; EPUT Executive Operational Committee.<br/><br/>No declared conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision.<br/><br/>The following key criteria were used to make the decision;<br/>-\tQuality and innovation.<br/>-\tIntegration, collaboration and service sustainability.<br/>-\tImproving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice.<br/>-\tSocial value.<br/><br/>The selected supplier meets all of our expectations against these criterion, and in some aspects they exceed expectations.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}