Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Replacement of Acrylicon flooring in Patient Kitchen. Must hand back guaranteed by 21st March 2025. 3mm nominal – must be D5 Colart Blue.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e8ab |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016390-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 23 2025 08:37:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 016390-2025 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | award, contract | 007536-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016390-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-23T09:37:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e8ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"name": "Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor and wall covering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144785",
"name": "Trusted Flooring Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C342653",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Emergency replacement of flooring in Patient Kitchen",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of Acrylicon flooring in Patient Kitchen. Must hand back guaranteed by 21st March 2025. 3mm nominal – must be D5 Colart Blue.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"name": "Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Team, E9 Mezzanine, Combe Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ruh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Beth Bartholomew",
"email": "beth.bartholomew@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01722 336262"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144785",
"name": "Trusted Flooring Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ascott-under-Wychwood",
"postalCode": "OX7 6AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Maple Way, Ascott-under-Wychwood, Oxfordshire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@trustedflooringsolutions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Emergency replacement of flooring in Patient Kitchen",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-03-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016390-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016390-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-23T09:37:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016390-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-23T09:37:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e8ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"name": "Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor and wall covering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144785",
"name": "Trusted Flooring Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C342653",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Emergency replacement of flooring in Patient Kitchen",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of Acrylicon flooring in Patient Kitchen. Must hand back guaranteed by 21st March 2025. 3mm nominal – must be D5 Colart Blue.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"name": "Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Team, E9 Mezzanine, Combe Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ruh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Beth Bartholomew",
"email": "beth.bartholomew@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01722 336262"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144785",
"name": "Trusted Flooring Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ascott-under-Wychwood",
"postalCode": "OX7 6AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Maple Way, Ascott-under-Wychwood, Oxfordshire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@trustedflooringsolutions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Emergency replacement of flooring in Patient Kitchen",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-03-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016390-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016390-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-23T09:37:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007536-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-02-28T14:20:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e8ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"name": "Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor and wall covering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Emergency replacement of flooring in Patient Kitchen",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007536-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007536-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-02-28T14:20:05Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C342653",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Emergency replacement of flooring in Patient Kitchen",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of Acrylicon flooring in Patient Kitchen. Must hand back by 21st March 2025. 3mm nominal – must be D5 Colart Blue.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"name": "Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Team, E9 Mezzanine, Combe Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ruh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Beth Bartholomew",
"email": "beth.bartholomew@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01722336262"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}