Lot 1
No lot description published.
Service user has a learning disability and Autism. They struggle to engage with people and can be extremely unpredictable which puts those working with them at risk of verbal / physical abuse. They are fiercely independent and will only engage with ASC for short periods, so it is imperative that we find them accommodation asap before they choose to disengage. Service user has already shown signs of disengagement therefore is at severe risk of self-neglect and also exploitation. Due to the urgency of finding a new property as service user has been evicted, the GM Framework process length would delay this service user being made safe. 4 hours per day x 2 staff @ £24.60 per hour, per support worker 2 x 4 x 7 = 56 x £24.60 = £1324.40 per week
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c57c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063764-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 07 2026 14:26:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063764-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063764-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T15:26:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c57c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"name": "Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 70004.48,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84005.38
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063764-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063764-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T15:26:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13472704",
"name": "COMPACT PERSONNEL LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "n/a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Emergency Placement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service user has a learning disability and Autism. They struggle to engage with people and can be extremely unpredictable which puts those working with them at risk of verbal / physical abuse. They are fiercely independent and will only engage with ASC for short periods, so it is imperative that we find them accommodation asap before they choose to disengage. Service user has already shown signs of disengagement therefore is at severe risk of self-neglect and also exploitation.\nDue to the urgency of finding a new property as service user has been evicted, the GM Framework process length would delay this service user being made safe.\n4 hours per day x 2 staff @ \n£24.60 per hour, per support worker\n2 x 4 x 7 = 56 x £24.60 = £1324.40 per week",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"name": "Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL1 1HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spindles Shopping Centre, West Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.procurementunit@oldham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13472704",
"name": "COMPACT PERSONNEL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK1 3NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hilton House, B Block, 4th Floor, Lord Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.compactpersonnel.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13472704",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "referral@compactpersonnel.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBPJ-9129-VDNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063764-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T15:26:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c57c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"name": "Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 70004.48,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84005.38
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063764-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063764-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T15:26:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13472704",
"name": "COMPACT PERSONNEL LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "n/a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Emergency Placement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service user has a learning disability and Autism. They struggle to engage with people and can be extremely unpredictable which puts those working with them at risk of verbal / physical abuse. They are fiercely independent and will only engage with ASC for short periods, so it is imperative that we find them accommodation asap before they choose to disengage. Service user has already shown signs of disengagement therefore is at severe risk of self-neglect and also exploitation.\nDue to the urgency of finding a new property as service user has been evicted, the GM Framework process length would delay this service user being made safe.\n4 hours per day x 2 staff @ \n£24.60 per hour, per support worker\n2 x 4 x 7 = 56 x £24.60 = £1324.40 per week",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"name": "Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL1 1HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spindles Shopping Centre, West Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.procurementunit@oldham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13472704",
"name": "COMPACT PERSONNEL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK1 3NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hilton House, B Block, 4th Floor, Lord Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.compactpersonnel.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13472704",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "referral@compactpersonnel.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBPJ-9129-VDNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}